Especificação e implementação de um algoritmo genético para otimização de projetos de iluminação pública
dc.contributor.advisor | Medeiros Júnior, Manoel Firmino de | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Oliveira, José Tavares de | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1ID | pt_BR | |
dc.contributor.advisorID | pt_BR | |
dc.contributor.author | Oliveira, Rômulo Alves de | |
dc.contributor.authorID | pt_BR | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Oliveira, José Alberto Nicolau de | |
dc.contributor.referees1ID | pt_BR | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Silva Júnior, José Luiz da | |
dc.contributor.referees2ID | pt_BR | |
dc.contributor.referees3 | Tostes, Maria Emilia de Lima | |
dc.contributor.referees3ID | pt_BR | |
dc.contributor.referees4 | Pimentel Filho, Max Chianca | |
dc.contributor.referees4ID | pt_BR | |
dc.date.issued | 2015-01-27 | |
dc.description.abstract | The development of public lighting projects in Brazil must meet the standards established in Brazilian standards. Many of these projects is developed through the use of knowledge about "practical rules" practiced by the designers of this area. In some cases are also used computational tools offered, generally, by leading manufacturers of lamps/luminaires. These tools have served only as calculation tools, with some limitations, such as: are not able to verify compliance or not the parameters established by Brazilian standards, most of the luminaires offered in your database are not sold in Brazil, not have no concern about the analysis of the implementation costs of elaborate designs and, finally, present an enormous difficulty in performing tests on a large volume of possible projects. It is the goal of this thesis to develop a methodology and a computational tool for the development of public lighting projects based on genetic algorithm techniques that not only perform the calculations of these projects, but can also test several possible projects using in your database the luminaires marketed in Brazil, providing the user, as a solution, a set of projects that meet the Brazilian standards and classified according the implementation costs of each project. To adjust the proposed algorithm the following performance parameters were modified: number of individuals in the initial population; probability of achievement of the cross-over; probability of achievement of the mutation. A comparison of this method with the projects developed with the use of "practical rules" is performed for various types of existing roads. The results obtained using the proposed methodology and the developed computational tool show that the methodology, including the adjustments in performance parameters, is able to meet the objectives of the work. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Atualmente os projetos de Iluminação Pública (IP), ou seja, ruas, avenidas, praças, estacionamentos e similares são realizados com a utilização de softwares comerciais ou livres, em geral, fornecidos por fabricantes ou grupos de fabricantes de produtos de iluminação, aplicando o Método Ponto a Ponto para o cálculo dos níveis de iluminação. Outros pontos em comum são: a falta de preocupação na redução dos custos dos projetos e a dificuldade em modificar as estruturas utilizadas, tais como: localização e altura dos postes e luminárias, ângulo de inclinação das luminárias, quantidade de luminárias por poste, entre outros. Qualquer alteração nas estruturas terá que ser feita manualmente, geralmente em um ambiente CAD, para depois obter os novos resultados e comparar com os anteriores. Para auxiliar nessa tarefa, é proposta aqui a utilização da Metaheurística Colônia de Formigas, onde os parâmetros e localização das estruturas passam a ser definidos automaticamente, de forma a atender os níveis de iluminação estabelecidos nas normas técnicas, além de otimizar o custo de material por unidade de área. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | OLIVEIRA, Romulo Alves de. Especificação e implementação de um algoritmo genético para otimização de projetos de iluminação pública. 2015. 88 f. Tese (Doutorado em Engenharia Elétrica e de Computação) – Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Elétrica e de Computação. Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, 2015. | |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | PROGRAMA DE PÓS-GRADUAÇÃO EM ENGENHARIA ELÉTRICA E DE COMPUTAÇÃO | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Eficiência energética | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Algoritmo genético | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Iluminação pública | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Otimizaçãode projetos elétricos | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA ELETRICA E DE COMPUTAÇÃO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Especificação e implementação de um algoritmo genético para otimização de projetos de iluminação pública | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | Specification and implementation of a genetic algorithm for optimization of public illumination projects | pt_BR |
dc.type | doctoralThesis | pt_BR |