Curadoria digital e práticas de multiletramentos laborais
dc.contributor.advisor | Paz, Ana Maria de Oliveira | |
dc.contributor.author | Santana, Jucileide Maria de | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Marques, Ivoneide Bezerra de Araújo Santos | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Melo, Nadia Maria Silveira Costa de | |
dc.date.issued | 2023-07-31 | |
dc.description.abstract | The present research aims to analyze digital curation as a multimodal literacy practice among curators of digital learning objects. It is situated within the field of Applied Linguistics due to its interdisciplinary approach (Moita Lopes, 1994; 1996; 2011). The study draws on the theoretical foundations of New Literacy Studies (Barton; Lee, 2015; Barton; Hamilton, 1998, 2000; Kleiman, 1995; 2005), emphasizing its social and ideological approach (Street, 1984; Oliveira; Kleiman, 2008; Oliveira, 2010). It also relies on the contributions of Multiliteracies (Rojo, 2012, 2013, 2015), including Digital Literacy (Buzato, 2009; 2012), and Workplace Literacy (Paz, 2008), as well as drawing on discussions about Bakhtin's dialogical perspective (2009; 2011). Furthermore, the research is grounded in the triad of language, discourse, and identity, focusing on the theoretical approach advocated by Critical Discourse Analysis (Fairclough, 2001). Methodologically, it adopts a qualitative interpretative perspective (Moita Lopes, 1994, 1996) with an ethnographic inspiration (Chizzotti, 2006), particularly utilizing virtual ethnography (Hine, 2000; Kozinets, 2014). The research corpus includes transcripts of interviews and participant observations, both conducted through Google Meet, along with records from curators' notebooks and field notes. The analyzed and discussed data reveal that the curatorial practice of digital learning objects is carried out through predetermined stages on the platform. Curators engage in reading, analysis, evaluation, and validation of digital objects of learning, based on selected criteria that may vary among curators. Additionally, the study highlights the dialogical conception of language as the perspective adopted by curators in their curatorial activities. Finally, it brings attention to identity traits suggesting a professional hybridization, where curatorial discourse intertwines with teaching discourse. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa tem como objetivo analisar a curadoria digital como prática de multiletramentos dos curadores de objetos digitais de aprendizagem. Está inserida na área da Linguística Aplicada dada a sua abordagem interdisciplinar (Moita Lopes, 1994; 1996; 2011). Apoia-se nos pressupostos teóricos dos Novos Estudos do Letramento (Barton; Lee, 2015; Barton; Hamilton, 1998, 2000; Kleiman, 1995; 2005;), destacando sua abordagem social e ideológica (Street, 1984; Oliveira; Kleiman, 2008; Oliveira, 2010). Fundamenta-se também nos aportes dos Multiletramentos (Rojo, 2012, 2013, 2015), incluindo o Letramento Digital (Buzato, 2009; 2012); e o Letramento Laboral (Paz, 2008), como também se embasa nas discussões sobre a perspectiva dialógica de Bakhtin (2009; 2011). Ainda, embasa-se na tríade linguagem, discurso e identidade sob o enfoque teórico defendido pela Análise Crítica do Discurso (Fairclough, 2001). Metodologicamente, assume a perspectiva qualitativa de viés interpretativista (Moita Lopes, 1994, 1996); de inspiração etnográfica (Chizzotti, 2006), voltando-se para a etnografia virtual (Hine, 2000; Kozinets, 2014). Constituem o corpus da pesquisa as transcrições das entrevistas aplicadas e das observações participantes, ambas realizadas por meio do Google Meet, os registros realizados nos cadernos dos curadores, como também as anotações de campo. Os dados analisados e discutidos evidenciam que a prática curatorial dos objetos digitais de aprendizagem se efetiva por meio de etapas pré-determinadas pela plataforma, nas quais os curadores realizam a leitura, a análise, avaliação e validação dos ODAs, com base em critérios selecionados, podendo estes diferir de um curador para o(s) outro(s). Além disso, aponta a concepção dialógica da linguagem como a perspectiva adotada pelos curadores em seu fazer curatorial. Por fim, evidencia traços identitários que sugerem uma hibridização profissional, na qual o discurso curatorial se mescla com o discurso docente. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | SANTANA, Jucileide Maria de. Curadoria digital e práticas de multiletramentos laborais. Orientadora: Dra. Ana Maria de Oliveira Paz. 2023. 112f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Estudos da Linguagem) - Centro de Ciências Humanas, Letras e Artes, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2023. | pt_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | PROGRAMA DE PÓS-GRADUAÇÃO EM ESTUDOS DA LINGUAGEM | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Linguagem | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Discurso | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Curadoria digital | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Letramento laboral | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Multiletramentos | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LINGUISTICA | pt_BR |
dc.title | Curadoria digital e práticas de multiletramentos laborais | pt_BR |
dc.type | masterThesis | pt_BR |