Testes de coloração em extensões sanguíneas com o uso de corantes artificiais utilizados na indústria
dc.contributor.advisor | Farias, Robson Fernandes De | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Dantas, Deyse De Souza | |
dc.contributor.author | Oliveira Júnior, Antônio Marques de | |
dc.contributor.authorID | 03711322409 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Barros, Braulio Silva | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Brito, George Queiroz De | |
dc.contributor.referees3 | Pereira, Zefa Valdivina | |
dc.date.issued | 2014-09-08 | |
dc.description.abstract | Early Childhood Education is an educational stage that has been establishing space in the field of pedagogical research over the last few years. Many of these issues are related to educators' search for innovative didactics to meet pedagogical demands and favor children's protagonism. The desire to expand the possibilities of creation and imagination in the daily life of Early Childhood Education based on the implementation of Creative Learning were motivational aspects that drove the development of this research. With this, the objective was to investigate the organization of pedagogical work from the perspective of Creative Learning and the maker culture in an Early Childhood Education unit in Parnamirim/RN. The methodology used is of an applied nature, guided by the principles of a qualitative approach with nuances of action research. The group of research collaborators was composed of 11 participants, being 09 teachers, 01 administrative director and 01 pedagogical director. In the data collection process, the following instruments were used: questionnaire, participant observation, document analysis and semi-structured interviews. The course of the research involved training in context, lasting 20 hours. The journey followed included the construction of a collective webfolio, supported as a source of monitoring, analysis and evaluation of the formative process, configuring the didactic-pedagogical product of the dissertation. The study had as main references: Resnick (2020), Alencar e Fleith (2003), Martinez (2006), Vygotsky (1934), Papert (1985), Blikstein (2017), Oliveira-Formosinho (2007, 2019), Horn (2017) , between others. The results indicate that: a) there is a concern to promote a more creative practice; b) difficulty sustaining children's creative ideas; c) Creative Learning is a possible practice, but requires changes in conceptions, teaching posture and demands a collaborative process | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Pesquisas apontam uma queda na mortalidade de pacientes que tiveram diagnóstico mais rápido de doenças hematológicas. Em todos os campos da Medicina ao longo das últimas décadas foram acompanhados por uma maior compreensão dos processos bioquímicos, fisiológicos e imunológicos envolvidos na formação e na função das células sanguíneas normais e nos distúrbios que podem ocorrer em diferentes doenças. O trabalho realizado teve como objetivo principal avaliar a afinidade química e a possibilidade dos corantes artificiais: azul brilhante, azul indosol, rodamina B e o cristal violeta, juntamente como o Leishman, corante padrão utilizado na rotina laboratorial em hematologia, virem a ser utilizados também como soluções corantes em células sanguíneas, onde um deles, o cristal violeta, apresentou maior afinidade na coloração de leucócitos ou células sanguíneas brancas, podendo assim contribuir para uma melhor observação e consequentemente identificação das células hematológicas a partir da análise dos esfregaços sanguíneos em lâminas de vidro observados através da técnica de microscopia óptica | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | OLIVEIRA JÚNIOR, Antônio Marques de. TTestes de coloração em extensões sanguíneas com o uso de corantes artificiais utilizados na indústria. 2014. 50 f. orientador: Robson Fernandes de Farias. Dissertação (Mestrado em Química) - Centro de Ciências Exatas e da Terra, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2014. | pt_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Química | pt_BR |
dc.subject | azul brilhante | pt_BR |
dc.subject | azul indosol | pt_BR |
dc.subject | rodamina B | pt_BR |
dc.subject | cristal violeta | pt_BR |
dc.subject | células hematológicas. | pt_BR |
dc.title | Testes de coloração em extensões sanguíneas com o uso de corantes artificiais utilizados na indústria | pt_BR |
dc.type | masterThesis | pt_BR |