Programa nova semente em perspectiva (2009-2012): uma avaliação de processo
dc.contributor.advisorID | por | |
dc.contributor.author | Granja, Cleidiane Coelho | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.authorID | por | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Costa, João Bosco Araújo da | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referees1ID | por | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Leite, David Medeiros | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referees2ID | por | |
dc.date.issued | 2013-05-29 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | Historically the provision of childcare facilities in Brazil was short of demand. This problem affects a large part of the population and has a tendency to worsen, due to the accelerated decline in the number of parents of dedication exclusive family. The program called "Nova Semente" seeks to accelerate the creation of childcare facilities in the county, enabling the opening of units at low cost and in record time, through partnerships between government, non-governmental and civil society organizations. This study conducted a process evaluation of the implementation of public policy, to identify the strengths and weaknesses of the policy. In real terms, this paper seeks to understand the motivation for the development of the program, identifying the reasons set out in the project match what is being sent; Understand how it is giving practical partnership between the government entity and the entities "non-state"; Identify the degree of achievement of goals that should be met even in the implementation phase; verify employment of instruments provided for its implementation. For this, the literature of public policy evaluation is used, and fits the criteria and mechanisms for analysis in the assessment of efficacy, to answer the question motivating the work, which deals with uncertainty about the durability of the Program. the framework is the criteria and mechanisms for analysis in the assessment of efficacy, to answer the question motivating the work, which deals with uncertainty about the durability of the Program | eng |
dc.description.resumo | Historicamente a oferta de vagas em creches no Brasil esteve aquém da demanda. Problema este que atinge uma grande parte da população e que apresenta uma tendência de piora, em decorrência da queda acelerada no número de genitores de dedicação exclusivamente familiar. O Programa chamado Nova Semente , instituído no município de Petrolina PE busca acelerar a criação de vagas em creches, possibilitando a abertura de unidades a baixo custo e em tempo recorde, através de parcerias entre governo, organizações não governamentais e sociedade civil organizada. Este trabalho realizou uma avaliação de processo de implementação de política pública, e identificou os pontos fortes e as deficiências da política. De forma especifica, este trabalho buscou compreender a motivação para o desenvolvimento do programa, identificando se as razões expostas no projeto correspondem ao que está sendo encaminhado; Percebeu como está se dando na prática a parceria entre o ente estatal e os entes não estatais ; Identificou o grau de alcance das metas que deveriam ser cumpridas ainda na fase de implementação; e verificou o emprego dos instrumentos previstos para sua execução | por |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | GRANJA, Cleidiane Coelho. Programa nova semente em perspectiva (2009-2012): uma avaliação de processo. 2013. 163 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Desenvolvimento Regional; Cultura e Representações) - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2013. | por |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Desenvolvimento Regional; Cultura e Representações | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciências Sociais | por |
dc.subject | Avaliação | por |
dc.subject | Política Pública | por |
dc.subject | Implementação | por |
dc.subject | Programa Nova Semente | por |
dc.subject | Evaluation | eng |
dc.subject | Public Policy | eng |
dc.subject | Implementation | eng |
dc.subject | Program Nova Semente | eng |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS | por |
dc.title | Programa nova semente em perspectiva (2009-2012): uma avaliação de processo | por |
dc.type | masterThesis | por |