Em nome da revolução: o PCR (Partido Comunista Revolucionário) e a luta contra a ditadura militar (1966-1974)
dc.contributor.advisor: Costa, Homero de Oliveira
dc.contributor.advisor: IDpt_BR
dc.contributor.author: Canuto, Jeane Fialho
dc.contributor.author: IDpt_BR
dc.contributor.referees1: Lindozo, José Antonio Spineli
dc.contributor.referees1: IDpt_BR
dc.contributor.referees2: Silva, Rodrigo Freire de Carvalho e
dc.contributor.referees2: IDpt_BR
dc.date.issued: 2016-04-29
dc.description.abstract: This research is the object of study PCR (Revolutionary Communist Party) during the military dictatorship in the period between 1966 and 1974, which runs from the emergence of the organization to the arrest and death of its leadership by repression agents. There were many leftist organizations during the military dictatorship that worked clandestinely and among them several preached armed struggle as the only way of confronting the regime strategy. There were similarities and differences between the various groups existing leftists, so that the armed struggle was not a unanimous view, and even among those who supported this form of combat, there were also disagreements about how it should be done. The PCR advocated armed struggle while fighting the dictatorship strategy and revolution, based on Marxist-Leninist ideas, which should happen from a popular army, a start in the Brazilian Northeast and spread the rest of the country. The political line of the PCR and the strategies advocated for confronting the dictatorship are contained in its main documents analyzed in the research. The organization carried out actions such as expropriation, fire-cane fields and pamphlets and most of them were held in other states, so that its operations in Rio Grande do Norte was discreet. The PCR during the study period was a left-wing organization, which had its performance based on ideas and advocated on behalf of the revolution.
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa tem como objeto de estudo o PCR (Partido Comunista Revolucionário) durante a ditadura militar no período compreendido entre 1966 e 1974, que vai do surgimento da organização até a prisão e morte de seus principais dirigentes pelos agentes de repressão. O PCR defendia a luta armada enquanto estratégia de combate à ditadura e a revolução, com base nas ideias marxista-leninistas, que deveria acontecer a partir de um exército popular, ter inicio no Nordeste brasileiro e se espalhar pelo resto do país. A linha política do PCR e as estratégias defendidas para o enfrentamento à ditadura estão contidas em seus principais documentos, analisados na pesquisa. A organização realizou ações como expropriações, incêndios a canaviais e panfletagens e a maioria delas foi realizada em outros estados, de modo que sua atuação no Rio Grande do Norte foi discreta. O PCR durante o período estudado foi uma organização de esquerda, que teve sua atuação com base em ideias e as defendia em nome da revolução.
dc.identifier.citation: CANUTO, Jeane Fialho. Em nome da revolução: o PCR (Partido Comunista Revolucionário) e a luta contra a ditadura militar (1966-1974). 2016. 125f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ciências Sociais) - Centro de Ciências Humanas, Letras e Artes, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2016.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFRNpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: PROGRAMA DE PÓS-GRADUAÇÃO EM CIÊNCIAS SOCIAISpt_BR
dc.subject: Ditadura militar
dc.subject: PCRpt_BR
dc.subject: Luta armada
dc.subject: Revolução
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::OUTROS::CIENCIAS SOCIAISpt_BR
dc.title: Em nome da revolução: o PCR (Partido Comunista Revolucionário) e a luta contra a ditadura militar (1966-1974)
dc.typemaster: Thesis