A linguagem do blog escolar em um trabalho com multiletramentos: compartilhando sentidos
dc.contributor.advisor: Archanjo, Renata
dc.contributor.advisor: IDpor
dc.contributor.author: Griner, Ana Priscila
dc.contributor.author: IDpor
dc.contributor.referees1: Vian Júnior, Orlando
dc.contributor.referees1: IDpor
dc.contributor.referees2: Araújo, Júlio Cesar Rosa
dc.contributor.referees2: IDpor
dc.date.issued: 2013-08-23
dc.description.abstract: This research, part of Applied Linguistics field, aims to analyze the language of a school blog, developed with the participation of students, as a work based on the conception of multiliteracies, focusing on the construction of different meanings. The research is carried on from the building and maintenance of a school blog, the Ieceblog, with students of Ensino Fundamental II, since 2008, in a private school in Natal-RN. The investigation of the language produced on a school blog is justified due to the interactive conceptions of writing and reading on the virtual environment. Given the fact that new technologies are a reality in the schools opened to the practices of multiliteracies, it is assumed that text, image, video, audio, non-graphic signs and hypertext intensifies the produced interaction, in which the students become real authors. In this perspective, some voices belonging to the statements that are formed through the posts and comments chosen to the analyses and reflection on the blog space as locus of productions of senses inserted in the school and the world environment, as well as for the identification of the language resources used to intensify the senses that emerge from it. From the view of dialogism conceptualized by Bakhtin Circle, the qualitative interpretive-research deepens the experience of a school blog focusing on digital language in line with the vision of digital literacy. From the blog posts, a corpus that promote the exposure of different manifestations of language in the design of digital multiliteracies is elected. Thereby, the method used was the dialogical analysis of speech based on Bakhtin s studies and the Circle. The corpus was taken from the blog s posts in order to point up the different language manifestations in the following categories: (i) mood reinforced by the mockery, (ii) search for compliance with school sphere, (iii) conflicting social values and consistent complicity between sense and verbal imagery, and finally (iv) social practices that take place from and through the discursive genre. The study points to the tension between the active voices in several directions, revealing the distorted unit of posts which, under the analytical observation raises multiple meanings in a responsive manner. The analysis of the dialogue interaction in which intersperses the digital one becomes more apparent that the multiliteracies events that are mediated by language in addition to structure of the language and makes us rethink the studentseng
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa, inserida no campo da Linguística Aplicada, tem por objetivo analisar a linguagem de um blog escolar, desenvolvido com a participação de alunos, resultante de um trabalho ancorado na concepção dos multiletramentos, com foco na construção de sentidos. A pesquisa se desenvolve a partir da confecção e manutenção de um blog escolar, o Ieceblog, com alunos do Ensino Fundamental II, desde 2008, em uma escola da rede privada de Natal. Justifica-se a investigação das manifestações de linguagem produzidas em um blog escolar mediante a demanda das concepções interativas de leitura e escrita no meio digital. Dada a constatação de que as novas tecnologias são uma realidade dentro das escolas que se abrem para as práticas dos multiletramentos, pressupõe-se que texto, imagem, vídeo, áudio, signos não gráficos e hipertexto potencializam a interação produzida, em que alunos se tornam autores reais. Nessa perspectiva, destacam-se as vozes pertencentes aos enunciados que se formam através das postagens e dos comentários escolhidos para análise e reflexão sobre o espaço do blog como locus de produção de sentidos, inserido no ambiente escolar e no mundo, assim como para a identificação dos recursos de linguagem usados para potencializar os sentidos que emergem. A partir da visão de dialogismo conceitualizada pelo Círculo de Bakhtin, a pesquisa de cunho qualitativo-interpretativista se aprofunda na experiência de um blog escolar com foco na linguagem digital em sintonia com a visão de letramento digital. A partir das postagens do blog, elege-se um corpus que favoreça a exposição das diferentes manifestações de linguagem na concepção dos multiletramentos digitais. O estudo aponta para a tensão existente entre as vozes atuantes em várias direções, revelando a unidade falseada das postagens, que, sob o olhar analítico, faz surgir múltiplos significados de maneira responsiva. A análise do diálogo que entremeia a interação no meio digital torna mais visível que os eventos dos multiletramentos mediados pela linguagem estão para além da estrutura da língua e faz repensar as práticas escolarespor
dc.description.sponsorship: Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte
dc.identifier.citation: GRINER, Ana Priscila. A linguagem do blog escolar em um trabalho com multiletramentos: compartilhando sentidos. 2013. 151 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Linguística Aplicada; Literatura Comparada) - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2013.por
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Nortepor
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Linguística Aplicada; Literatura Comparadapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFRNpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Estudos da Linguagempor
dc.subject: Linguagem. Multiletramento. Blog escolarpor
dc.subject: Language. Multiliteracies. School blogeng
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LINGUISTICA::LINGUISTICA APLICADApor
dc.title: A linguagem do blog escolar em um trabalho com multiletramentos: compartilhando sentidospor
dc.typemaster: Thesispor