Pousada taipa: anteprojeto arquitetônico com ênfase nos princípios da bioconstrução
dc.contributor.advisor | Cavalcante, Eunadia Silva | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Goulart, Solange Virginia Galarca | |
dc.contributor.author | Cardoso, Pedro Henrique de Souza | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Julianelli, Anna Rachel | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Reis, Maíra Nascimento Queiroz | |
dc.date.issued | 2023-12-11 | |
dc.description.abstract | This study focuses on the intersection between hotel architecture and bioconstruction, aiming to develop a sustainable guesthouse preliminary project in Sagi Beach/RN. The relevance of this study arises from the need to promote local tourism in a responsible and ecological way, especially in environmentally sensitive regions. The current scenario demonstrates that tourism is a crucial source of income, but often results in negative environmental impacts. The bioconstruction approach emerges as a viable solution to balance tourism development with environmental conservation. The central objective of this study is to create a temporary housing space, a guesthouse, in Sagi Beach, using bioconstruction principles. Through this preliminary project, we aim to promote responsible local tourism in harmony with the surrounding ecosystem. To achieve this goal, the study proposes to understand the conceptual bases of bioconstruction and hotel architecture, identifying the most suitable hotel typology for Sagi Beach and applying the principles of bioconstruction in the development of the preliminary project. The methodology adopted includes a bibliographic review of topics such as bioconstruction, hotel architecture, sustainable tourism and ecotourism. In addition, a detailed case study of Sagi Beach will be conducted, analyzing its characteristics, current tourist infrastructure and potential for sustainable tourism. The preliminary project of the guesthouse will be developed considering the principles of bioconstruction, including energy efficiency, water sustainability and user health. In the end, this work aims to contribute to the confluence between tourism development and environmental preservation, offering a concrete and applicable approach through a sustainable architectural project. Through the adoption of bioconstruction, we aim to create a temporary housing space that integrates harmoniously with the ecosystem of Sagi Beach, driving responsible and conscious tourism in the region. This study can inspire future initiatives that seek to balance tourism growth with environmental protection. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho focaliza a interseção entre arquitetura hoteleira e bioconstrução, visando desenvolver um anteprojeto de pousada sustentável na Praia de Sagi/RN. O cenário atual demonstra que o turismo é uma fonte crucial de renda, porém muitas vezes resulta em impactos ambientais negativos. A relevância desse estudo surge da necessidade de A relevância desse estudo surge da necessidade de se buscar formas responsáveis e ecológicas, especialmente em regiões ambientalmente sensíveis. A abordagem da bioconstrução emerge, então, como uma solução viável para equilibrar o desenvolvimento turístico com a conservação ambiental. O objetivo central deste trabalho é criar um espaço de habitação temporária, uma pousada, na Praia de Sagi, utilizando princípios de bioconstrução. Através desse anteprojeto, busca-se demonstrar a possibilidade de haver harmonia entre o ambiente edificado com o ecossistema circundante. Para atingir esse objetivo, o estudo se propõe a compreender as bases conceituais da bioconstrução e da arquitetura hoteleira, identificando a tipologia hoteleira mais adequada para a Praia de Sagi e aplicando os princípios da bioconstrução no desenvolvimento do anteprojeto. A metodologia adotada compreende a revisão bibliográfica de temas como bioconstrução, arquitetura hoteleira, turismo sustentável e ecoturismo. Além disso, um estudo de caso detalhado da Praia de Sagi foi realizado, analisando suas características, infraestrutura turística atual e potencialidades para o turismo sustentável. O anteprojeto da pousada foi desenvolvido considerando os princípios da bioconstrução, incluindo eficiência energética, sustentabilidade hídrica e bem estar dos usuários. Ao final, este trabalho almeja contribuir para a confluência entre o desenvolvimento turístico e a preservação ambiental, oferecendo uma abordagem concreta e aplicável por meio de um projeto arquitetônico sustentável. Através da adoção da bioconstrução, busca-se criar um espaço de habitação que se integre de maneira harmoniosa ao ecossistema da Praia de Sagi, impulsionando um turismo responsável e consciente na região. Este estudo pode inspirar iniciativas futuras que buscam equilibrar o crescimento turístico com a proteção ambiental. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | CARDOSO, Pedro Henrique de Souza. Pousada taipa: anteprojeto arquitetônico com ênfase nos princípios da bioconstrução. Orientadora: Eunadia Silva Cavalcante. 2023. 110f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Arquitetura e Urbanismo) - Departamento de Arquitetura, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande Do Norte, Natal, 2023. | pt_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Departamento de Arquitetura | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Arquitetura e Urbanismo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Pousada | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Bioconstrução | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Taipa | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Arquitetura | pt_BR |
dc.title | Pousada taipa: anteprojeto arquitetônico com ênfase nos princípios da bioconstrução | pt_BR |
dc.type | bachelorThesis | pt_BR |