Reversal fuzzy switch graphs
dc.contributor.advisor: Santiago, Regivan Hugo Nunes
dc.contributor.author: Duarte, Suene Campos
dc.contributor.referees1: Bedregal, Benjamin Rene Callejas
dc.contributor.referees2: Martins, Manuel António Gonçalves
dc.contributor.referees3: Bergamaschi, Flaulles Boone
dc.contributor.referees4: Viana, Jorge Petrucio
dc.date.issued: 2022-06-17
dc.description.abstract: We present a state-based Fuzzy model called Reversal Fuzzy Switch Graph (RF SG). This model enables the activation or deactivation of edges as well as the updating of fuzzy values from the action of aggregation functions, whenever a transition occurs between the states. The fuzzy feature of RF SGs allows you to model uncertainties, whereas the activation and deactivation of edges allow the simulation of dynamic aspects of access to system states. When more than one aggregation function is used in this process, we have the Reversal Fuzzy Reactive Graph (RF RG). In addition, we propose some operations that are based on aggregation functions (unions, intersections, Cartesian product and extension). We also present the relationship between the RF RGs and the usual fuzzy graphs together with a notion for simulation and bisimulation. We introduce the concept of homomorphism between RF SGs and a class of formal languages for verifying properties of systems that are modeled by such graphs.
dc.description.resumo: Apresentamos um modelo fuzzy baseado em estados chamado Reversal Fuzzy Switch Graph (RF SG). Este modelo possibilita a ativação ou desativação de arestas, e a atualização de valores fuzzy a partir da ação de funções de agregação, sempre que ocorrer uma transição entre estados. A característica fuzzy dos RF SGs permite modelar incertezas, enquanto que a ativação e desativação de arestas permite simular aspectos dinâmicos do acesso aos estados do sistema. Quando mais de uma função de agregação e usada neste processo, temos o Reversal Fuzzy Reactive Graph (RF RG). Ademais, são propostas algumas operações sobre esses grafos que são baseadas em funções de agregação (união, intersecção, produto cartesiano e extensão). Apresentamos, ainda, a relação entre os RF RGs e os usuais grafos fuzzy, alem de uma noção para simulação e bissimulação. Introduzimos o conceito de homomorfismo entre RF SGs e uma classe de linguagens formais para verificação de propriedades de sistemas que sejam modelados por esses grafos.
dc.identifier.citation: DUARTE, Suene Campos. Reversal fuzzy switch graphs. 2022. 128f. Tese (Doutorado em Ciência da Computação) - Centro de Ciências Exatas e da Terra, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2022.
dc.languagept_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFRNpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: PROGRAMA DE PÓS-GRADUAÇÃO EM SISTEMAS E COMPUTAÇÃOpt_BR
dc.subject: Computação
dc.subject: Reversal fuzzy switch graphs
dc.subject: Reversal fuzzy reactive graphs
dc.subject: Reactive graphs
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::CIENCIA DA COMPUTACAO::SISTEMAS DE COMPUTACAOpt_BR
dc.title: Reversal fuzzy switch graphs
dc.typedoctoral: Thesis