FM3 self: ferramenta para e-business de automóveis
dc.contributor.advisor | Queiroz, Jamerson Viegas | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Furukava, Marciano | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1ID | 87110296849 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.author | Macêdo, Francelma Maria de Moura | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Medeiros, Henrique Rocha de | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Carvalho, Zulmara Virginia de | |
dc.contributor.referees3 | Marques, Eduardo Lopes | |
dc.date.issued | 2021-11-04 | |
dc.description.abstract | The globalization of information and the multiplication of technological innovations are transforming the daily relationships between consumers and sellers in various sectors, especially in the automobile sector. Driven by changes in consumer buying behavior and in the business models of new car dealerships in Brazil, this market has been strongly driven by technology. Therefore, this work aims to explore the creation, development, testing and evaluation of the FM3Self web platform, an e-business. Ebusiness is a network of interconnected business systems carried out by electronic means. The platform seeks to offer the consumer an agile, precise and complete solution for the digital consulting of car purchases, from the perspective of socioeconomic development, based on the following issues: how could technology innovate, improve and contribute to better decision-making in automotive purchase consulting? For this purpose, a purchase profile identification questionnaire was made available to users. The results are stored and analyzed along with the fm3self.com statistical information base. Among other information, it was observed that there are global accesses. Added with acceptable financial indicators, the research proved to be viable and innovative. It was observed that there are global accesses. Added with acceptable financial indicators, the research proved to be viable and innovative. It was observed that there are global accesses. Added with acceptable financial indicators, the research proved to be viable and innovative. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A globalização da informação e multiplicação de inovações tecnológicas transformam o cotidiano das relações entre consumidores e vendedores em diversos setores, especialmente o de automóveis. Movido por mudanças no comportamento de compra dos consumidores e dos modelos de negócios das concessionárias de automóveis novos, no Brasil, este mercado tem sido fortemente impulsionado pela tecnologia. Diante disso este trabalho objetiva explorar a criação, desenvolvimento, testes e avaliações da plataforma web FM3Self, um e-business. O E-business é rede de sistemas interligados de negócios efetuados por meios eletrônicos. A plataforma busca oferecer ao consumidor uma solução ágil, precisa e completa para a consultoria digital da compra de automóveis, sob a perspectiva do desenvolvimento socioeconômico, tendo como base a seguinte problemática: como a tecnologia poderia inovar, melhorar e contribuir para melhores tomada de decisão na consultoria de compra automotiva? Para tanto, foi disponibilizado aos usuários um questionário de identificação de perfil de compra. Os resultados são armazenados e analisados juntamente com a base de informações estatísticas do fm3self.com. Entre outras informações, observou-se que há acessos globais. Adicionado com indicadores financeiros aceitáveis, a pesquisa se mostrou viável e inovadora. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | MACÊDO, FM3 self: ferramenta para e-business de automóveis. FM3 self: ferramenta para e-business de automóveis. 2021. 117f. Dissertação (Mestrado Profissional em Ciência, Tecnologia e Inovação) - Escola de Ciências e Tecnologia, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2021. | pt_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | PROGRAMA DE PÓS-GRADUAÇÃO EM CIÊNCIA, TECNOLOGIA E INOVAÇÃO | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Automóveis | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Consumidor | pt_BR |
dc.subject | e-commerce | pt_BR |
dc.subject | e-business | pt_BR |
dc.title | FM3 self: ferramenta para e-business de automóveis | pt_BR |
dc.type | masterThesis | pt_BR |