O ciclo Slopiewnie opus 46 bis de Karol Szymanowski: uma abordagem de estudo e performance
dc.contributor.advisor | Cesetti, Durval da Nóbrega | |
dc.contributor.advisorID | pt_BR | |
dc.contributor.author | Farias, Alzeny Pereira Nelo de | |
dc.contributor.authorID | pt_BR | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Oliveira, André Luiz Muniz | |
dc.contributor.referees1ID | pt_BR | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Silva, Vladimir Alexandro Pereira | |
dc.contributor.referees2ID | pt_BR | |
dc.date.issued | 2016-03-03 | |
dc.description.abstract | This text presents a discussion about the song cycle Slopiewnie Opus 46 bis of Karol Szymanowski, one of the most important Polish composers of the 20th century. Slopiewnie was composed on texts of Julian Tuwim, poet born in 1894 in Łódź, who used ancient roots to create new words and search for special sonorities. First, this text introduces a brief biographical sketch about Szymanowski, in order to contextualize Slopiewnie in relation to the composer’s works. Afterwards, the text provides an analysis of the songs and their texts, which may serve as a study tool for future perfomers. Interpretative suggestions are offered, based on the experience of learning these songs and on references. The text also presents the phonetic transcription of the poems, as well as a suggested translation to Portuguese, making it easier for Brazilian singers to learn the cycle’s text and prosody. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Este artigo apresenta uma discussão sobre o ciclo de canções Slopiewnie op. 46bis de Karol Szymanowski, um dos mais importantes compositores poloneses do século XX, cuja obra tem sido cada vez mais difundida por grandes nomes da música erudita. O artigo primeiramente introduz um breve resumo biográfico, para contextualizar Slopiewnie em relação às obras do compositor; em seguida, o artigo fornece uma análise das cancoes e de seus textos, para servir como ferramenta de estudo para futuros intérpretes. Sugestões interpretativas também sao fornecidas, baseadas tanto na experiência de aprendizagem das canções como em referências bibliográficas. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | FARIAS, Alzeny Pereira Nelo de. O ciclo Slopiewnie opus 46 bis de Karol Szymanowski: uma abordagem de estudo e performance. 2016. 71f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Música) - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2016. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | PROGRAMA DE PÓS-GRADUAÇÃO EM MÚSICA | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Musica de câmara | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Szymanowski | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Canções | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTES::MUSICA | pt_BR |
dc.title | O ciclo Slopiewnie opus 46 bis de Karol Szymanowski: uma abordagem de estudo e performance | pt_BR |
dc.type | masterThesis | pt_BR |