Classe Hospitalar e Vínculo Escolar
dc.contributor.advisor: Garcia, Tânia Cristina Meira
dc.contributor.author: Oliveira, Aline Cristina Santiago
dc.contributor.referees1: Vieira, Francileide Batista de Almeida
dc.contributor.referees2: Garcia, Tulia Fernanda Meira
dc.date.issued: 2019-06-28
dc.description.abstract: This paper presents an explanation of how the hospital classes are configured as an element of inclusive education, presenting the legislation in force in Brazil that ensures the development of pedagogical practices in order to reintegrate hospitalized children and adolescents into the school environment and society. The main objective of the research was to investigate the pedagogical practices developed in the Sulivan Medeiros Hospital Class, in the city of Caicó / RN, and what its contribution to the maintenance of the school bond of sick children and adolescents. The theoretical discussion is based on the authors Matos and Mugiatti (2014), Medeiros (2007), Libâneo (1994), Zabala (1998), Coll (1994), Wallon (1986), Vygotsky (1989), among others who base ideas of the author at work. This research is characterized as a case study in this institution, which used a qualitative approach, with the methodology based on the application of questionnaires and bibliographic research. In the results, it was verified that the pedagogical practices of the teachers working in the hospital class Sulivan Medeiros are in agreement with what the theoreticians support, considering that the learning process of the students of the hospital class occurs according to the regular school, thus contributing to the maintenance of the school bond. It is also noticed the relevance of the performance of the pedagogue in the hospital class, fulfilling the function of stimulating and continuing the studies so that the children and adolescents do not delay the learning of the educational curricular content, or they will interrupt the learning pace as well, at the same time, promote the recovery of their health.
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho faz uma explanação acerca de como se configuram as classes hospitalares, enquanto elemento da educação inclusiva, apresentando a legislação vigente no Brasil que assegura o desenvolvimento de práticas pedagógicas tendo em vista a não interrupção do processo de escolarização de crianças e adolescentes hospitalizados ao ambiente escolar e à sociedade. O objetivo principal da pesquisa foi investigar sobre as práticas pedagógicas desenvolvidas na Classe Hospitalar Sulivan Medeiros, na cidade de Caicó/RN, e qual a sua contribuição para a manutenção do vínculo escolar de crianças e adolescentes enfermos. A discussão teórica é baseada nos autores Matos e Mugiatti (2014), Medeiros (2007), Libâneo (1994), Zabala (1998), Coll (1994), Wallon (1986), Vygotsky (1989), entre outros que alicerçam as ideias da autora do trabalho. A referida pesquisa se caracteriza como um estudo de caso na referida instituição, que utilizou uma abordagem qualitativa, tendo a metodologia pautada na aplicação de questionários e pesquisa bibliográfica. Nos resultados, constatou-se que as práticas pedagógicas das professoras atuantes na classe hospitalar Sulivan Medeiros estão em concordância com o que respaldam os teóricos, tendo em vista que o processo de aprendizagem dos alunos da classe hospitalar ocorre conforme na escola regular, contribuindo, assim, para a manutenção do vínculo escolar. Percebe-se também a relevância da atuação do pedagogo na classe hospitalar, cumprido a função de estimular e dar continuidade aos estudos para que as crianças e adolescentes não retardem a aprendizagem do conteúdo curricular educacional, ou venham a interromper o ritmo de aprendizagem bem como, favorecer, simultaneamente, a recuperação de sua saúde.
dc.identifier: 2014051696
dc.identifier.citation: OLIVEIRA, Aline Cristina Santiago de. Classe hospitalar e vínculo escolar. 2019. 50f. Monografia (Licenciatura em Pedagogia) - Departamento de Educação, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Centro de Ensino Superior do Seridó, Caicó, 2019.
dc.languagept_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Pedagogia
dc.publisher.initials: UFRNpt_BR
dc.subject: Classe hospitalar
dc.subject: Hospital classes
dc.subject: Práticas pedagógicas
dc.subject: Pedagogical practices
dc.subject: Vínculo escolar
dc.subject: School Link
dc.title: Classe Hospitalar e Vínculo Escolar
dc.typebachelor: Thesis