Análise da presença e extensão dos atributos essenciais e derivados relativos à atenção primária na saúde da criança na zona urbana de Santa Cruz/RN
dc.contributor.advisor | Sousa, Klayton Galante | |
dc.contributor.author | Farias, Gydila Marie Costa de | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Souza, Jane Carla de | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Farias, Pedro Henrique Silva de | |
dc.date.issued | 2018-12-03 | |
dc.description.abstract | To analyze the presence and extension of the essential attributes and derivatives related to Primary Health Care (PHC) of the child in the urban area of Santa Cruz - RN. The instrument used in the evaluation was the PCATool-Brazil child version. This evaluates the quality of services in Primary Health Care (PHC). Parents or legal guardians of children born in Santa Cruz in 2016, enrolled in the Family Health Strategy (FHS), totaling a population of 133 children participated in the study. After losses and refusals, the final sample was presented with 47 caregivers. In this study, the quality of health offered to the child in the municipality of Santa Cruz was considered unsatisfactory for most of the caregivers interviewed 31 (65.9%). In the analysis performed, two Family Health Strategies presented satisfactory general and essential scores, among them one of them attends a neighborhood considered peripheral in the municipality. having its services oriented to PHC. On the other hand, the other FHSs were poorly evaluated in these scores, pointing out barriers. The findings in the application of PCATool-Brazil children version, reflect the potentialities and barriers in the assistance and provision of services in the Municipality. The low presence and extension of the attributes found in most of the ESFs evaluated, associated to the reorganization of PHC and Health financing, strengthens the existing fragilities in the network and jeopardizes the principles of the Health System. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Analisar a presença e a extensão dos atributos essenciais e derivados relacionados à Atenção Primária à Saúde (APS) da criança na zona urbana de Santa Cruz – RN. O instrumento utilizado a avaliação foi o PCATool-Brasil versão criança. Este avalia a qualidade dos serviços na Atenção Primária a Saúde (APS). Participaram do estudo pais ou responsáveis legais de crianças nascidas em Santa Cruz em 2016, cadastradas pelas Estratégia Saúde Família (ESF), totalizando uma população de 133 crianças. Após perdas e recusas, a amostra final apresentou-se com 47 cuidadores. Neste estudo, a qualidade da saúde ofertada à criança no município de Santa Cruz foi considerada insatisfatória para grande parte dos cuidadores entrevistados 31 (65,9%). Na análise realizada, duas Estratégias Saúde da Família, apresentaram escore geral e essencial satisfatórios, dentre essas uma delas assiste um bairro considerado periférico no município. tendo seus serviços orientados à APS. Por outro lado, as demais ESFs foram mal avaliadas nesses escores, apontando barreiras. Os achados na aplicação do PCATool-Brasil versão criança, refletem as potencialidades e barreiras na assistência e prestação dos serviços no Município. A baixa presença e extensão dos atributos constatados na maioria das ESFs avaliadas, associada a reordenação da APS e do financiamento da Saúde, fortalece as fragilidades existentes na rede e coloca em risco os princípios do Sistema de Saúde. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier | 2014058525 | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | FARIAS, Gydila Marie Costa de. Análise da presença e extensão dos atributos essenciais e derivados relativos à atenção primária na saúde da criança na zona urbana de Santa Cruz /RN. 2018. 52f. Artigo Científico (Graduação em Fisioterapia) - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Faculdade de Ciências da Saúde do Trairi. Santa Cruz, RN, 2018. | pt_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Fisioterapia | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Atenção Primária à Saúde; Avaliação em Saúde; Qualidade da Assistência à saúde. | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Primary Health Care; Health Evaluation; Quality of Health Care. | pt_BR |
dc.title | Análise da presença e extensão dos atributos essenciais e derivados relativos à atenção primária na saúde da criança na zona urbana de Santa Cruz/RN | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | Analysis of the presence and extension of essential and derivative attributes related to primary care in children's health in the urban area of Santa Cruz / RN | pt_BR |
dc.type | bachelorThesis | pt_BR |