Educação em Saúde no território brasileiro no período técnico-científico-informacional
dc.contributor.advisor | Morais, Ione Rodrigues Diniz | |
dc.contributor.author | Costa, Soneide Moura da | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Morais, Hugo Arruda de | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Barbosa, Jane Roberta de Assis | |
dc.contributor.referees3 | Valentim, Ricardo Alexsandro de Medeiros | |
dc.contributor.referees4 | Ceccim, Ricardo Burg | |
dc.contributor.referees5 | Lima, Samuel do Carmo | |
dc.contributor.referees6 | Holanda, Virginia Celia Cavalcante de | |
dc.date.issued | 2021-12-15 | |
dc.description.abstract | Health Education is a process of professional training for the purpose of a continuous and updated practice of care in the service. In Brazil at the technical-scientific-informational period, this process has been made possible through Information and Communication Technologies (ICTs), including the Virtual Learning Environment of the Brazilian Unified Health System (AVASUS) as an example. In this context, the general objective of the research was to analyze the Health Education process in the Brazilian territory considering the technical-scientific-informational period. Based on this central idea, the following specific objectives were listed: to highlight the normative trajectory of Health Education in Brazil; to analyze the Continuing Health Education (CHE) in the context of ICTs; to describe the configuration of the Brazilian territory in the light of socioeconomic and health care indicators; and to evaluate the impacts of the training offered by AVASUS on the Health service in Brazil. The methodological procedures included bibliographic research on Health Education, CHE, technical-scientific-informational period, territory, informatization of the territory, internet, technique, network, ICT and Virtual Learning Environment (VLE). Documentary research was also used in sources such as: reports from national health conferences; decrees, ordinances and websites of the Ministry of Health, Brazilian Institute of Geography and Statistics (IBGE), Institute of Applied Economic Research (Ipea), Department of Informatics of the Unified Health System (DATASUS), telegeography portal; and AVASUS platform. In 2018, was carried out the application an online questionnaire available on that platform, aiming to assess the impacts of the formation of AVASUS in the Health Service in Brazil. The results indicated that Health Education in Brazil had its trajectory outlined in national conferences on the topic, which discussions contributed to the elaboration of the National Policy on Continuing Health Education (PNEPS), among others. In the technical-scientific informational period, Health Education promoted by PNEPS, expands its possibilities of operationalization through ICTs and the training made possible by AVASUS is an example. Despite the socioeconomic and healthcare heterogeneity of Brazil, the training offered through this platform covers the entire national territory. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A Educação em Saúde é um processo de capacitação profissional para fins de uma continuada e atualizada prática do cuidado no serviço. No Brasil, no período técnico-científicoinformacional, esse processo tem se viabilizado via Tecnologias da Informação e Comunicação (TICs), sendo exemplar o Ambiente Virtual de Aprendizagem do Sistema Único de Saúde (AVASUS). Nesse contexto, o objetivo geral da pesquisa circunscreveu-se em analisar o processo de Educação em Saúde no território brasileiro, no período técnicocientífico-informacional. A partir desta ideia central, elencou-se como objetivos específicos: evidenciar a trajetória normativa da Educação em Saúde no Brasil; analisar a Educação Permanente em Saúde (EPS) no âmbito das TICs, descrever a configuração do território brasileiro à luz de indicadores socioeconômicos e de assistência à Saúde; e avaliar os impactos da formação ofertada pelo AVASUS no serviço de Saúde no Brasil. Como procedimentos metodológicos foi utilizada a pesquisa bibliográfica sobre Educação em Saúde, EPS, período técnico-científico-informacional, território, informatização do território, internet, técnica, rede, TIC e Ambiente Virtual de Aprendizagem (AVA). Também se recorreu à pesquisa documental em fontes como: relatórios de conferências nacionais de Saúde; decretos, portarias e websites do Ministério da Saúde, Instituto Brasileiro de Geografia e Estatística (IBGE), Instituto de Pesquisa Econômica Aplicada (Ipea), Departamento de Informática do Sistema Único de Saúde (DATASUS), portal telegeografy; e plataforma AVASUS. Em 2018 foi realizada a aplicação de um questionário online disponibilizado na referida plataforma, objetivando avaliar os impactos da formação do AVASUS no serviço de Saúde no Brasil. Os resultados revelaram que a Educação em Saúde no Brasil teve sua trajetória delineada nas conferências nacionais sobre o tema, cujas discussões contribuíram para a elaboração da Política Nacional de Educação Permanente em Saúde (PNEPS), entre outros. No período técnico-científico informacional, a Educação em Saúde, promovida pela PNEPS, amplia as suas possibilidades de operacionalização por meio de TICs, constituindo-se um exemplo, a formação viabilizada pelo AVASUS. A despeito da heterogeneidade socioeconômica e de assistência à Saúde do Brasil, a formação ofertada por meio desta plataforma abrange todo o território nacional. | pt_BR |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | COSTA, Soneide Moura da. Educação em Saúde no território brasileiro no período técnico-científico-informacional. 2021. 148f. Tese (Doutorado em Geografia) - Centro de Ciências Humanas, Letras e Artes, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2021. | pt_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | PROGRAMA DE PÓS-GRADUAÇÃO EM GEOGRAFIA | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação em saúde | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Período técnico-científico-informacional | pt_BR |
dc.title | Educação em Saúde no território brasileiro no período técnico-científico-informacional | pt_BR |
dc.type | doctoralThesis | pt_BR |