Dark kitchens e a invisibilidade sanitária: um panorama das capitais brasileiras
dc.contributor.advisor | Soares, Sônia | |
dc.contributor.author | Silva, Gisele Bruna Fernandes da | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Bezerra, Ingrid Wilza Leal | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Souza, Sônia Maria Fernandes da Costa | |
dc.date.issued | 2025-06-25 | |
dc.description.abstract | Introduction: The expansion of the online delivery market has brought with it, especially since the Covid-19 pandemic, the spread of so-called dark kitchens in Brazil, demanding the attention of regulatory bodies. Objective: To identify the regulatory action of health surveillance services directed at dark kitchens in Brazil. Method: An online search for normative acts related to the regulation of dark kitchens was conducted on the official websites of the municipal health surveillance services of Brazilian capitals as well as on the Brazilian Health Regulatory Agency (Anvisa) website. For the qualitative analysis of the documents, a literature search and narrative review of academic literature on the topic were carried out. Results and Discussion: The only Brazilian capital to have a regulation of dark kitchens is São Paulo. Even so, the publication of the law generated immediate controversy, and the court ruled for its partial nullity. However, the decree regulating the law remains valid, establishing technical criteria for the installation of dark kitchens, such as installation only in industrial and mixed zones, impossibility of classification as low risk. In turn, Anvisa recognized the need to include the topic in the 2025 regulatory agenda. Conclusions: Innovations in the field of food services require attention from regulatory bodies. The emergence of dark kitchens and the still incipient regulatory process are an example of how they are interconnected through the right to food, food safety and legal certainty. | |
dc.description.resumo | Introdução: A expansão do mercado de delivery online trouxe em seu bojo, sobretudo, a partir da pandemia de Covid-19, a disseminação no Brasil das chamadas dark kitchens, exigindo a atenção dos órgãos reguladores. Objetivo: Identificar a atuação regulatória da vigilância sanitária dirigida às dark kitchens no Brasil. Método: Busca on line de atos normativos voltados para a regulação de dark kitchens nos sítios eletrônicos oficiais das vigilâncias sanitárias municipais das capitais brasileiras e da Anvisa. Para análise qualitativa dos documentos foi feita uma busca na literatura e revisão narrativa de literatura acadêmica sobre o tema. Resultados e Discussão: A única capital brasileira a ter uma regulamentação de dark kitchen é São Paulo, mesmo assim, a publicação da lei gerou controvérsias imediatas e a justiça decidiu por sua nulidade parcial. No entanto, o decreto regulamentador da lei continua válido, estabelecendo critérios técnicos para instalação de dark kitchens, tais como: instalação apenas em zonas industriais e mistas, impossibilidade de classificação como baixo risco. Por sua vez, a Anvisa reconheceu a necessidade de inserir o tema na agenda regulatória de 2025. Conclusões: As inovações no campo dos serviços de alimentação exigem atenção dos órgãos reguladores. O surgimento das dark kitchens e o processo regulatório ainda incipiente são um exemplo de como estão interligados por meio do direito à alimentação, a segurança de alimentos e a segurança jurídica. | |
dc.description.sponsorship | Não teve | |
dc.identifier.citation | SILVA, Gisele Bruna Fernandes da. Dark kitchens e a invisibilidade sanitária: um panorama das capitais brasileiras. Orientadora: Sônia Soares. 2025. 30f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Nutrição) - Departamento de Nutrição, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2025. | |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | |
dc.publisher.country | Brazil | |
dc.publisher.department | Nutrição | |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | |
dc.publisher.program | Nutrição | |
dc.subject | Brasil | |
dc.subject | Vigilância Sanitária | |
dc.subject | Dark kitchen | |
dc.subject | Regulamentação | |
dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS DA SAUDE | |
dc.title | Dark kitchens e a invisibilidade sanitária: um panorama das capitais brasileiras | |
dc.title.alternative | Dark kitchens and sanitary invisibility: an overview of Brazilian capitals | |
dc.type | bachelorThesis |