Segurança da administração de fármacos por hipodermoclise em pacientes adultos: scoping review
dc.contributor.advisor: Soares, Quênia Camille de Martins
dc.contributor.author: Alcântara, Alissandra da Silva
dc.contributor.referees1: Abreu, Natasha Ribas de Figueiredo Ortiz
dc.contributor.referees2: Marinho, Cristiane da Silva Ramos
dc.date.issued: 2022-05-09
dc.description.abstract: Introduction (background): It is the role of the nursing team to administer the medication safely and correctly, thus having adequate knowledge about the medication, dose, and correct form for a given route. Therefore, it is extremely important to search the literature for studies that show this issue, since there are differences as to which drugs can be administered subcutaneously. Objective (Objectives): Identify and map in the literature which drugs can be administered by subcutaneous infusion in adult patients. Project (Design): This is a scoping review based on the recommendations of the Joanna Briggs Institute (JBI) Reviewer’s Manual, according to the steps proposed in the PRISMA-ScR according to the theoretical framework of Arksey and O’Malley. Data sources (Data sources): To carry out this review, the following databases were used to select articles and theses and dissertations: PubMed, SciElo, Web of Science, SCOPUS, LILACS, Catalog of theses and dissertations of the CAPES, Dart-Europe E-Theses Portal, Electronic Theses Online Service (EThOS), Open access Scientific repository of Portugal (RCAAP), National ETD Portal, Theses Canada, Academic Archive Online (DIVA), Theses and dissertations from Latin America. Review method (Review methods): The selection of articles took place in two stages, the first from reading the titles and abstracts, observing the established inclusion and exclusion criteria, and in the second stage, the studies were analyzed by reading the material in full. No language restrictions were established. Results: The final sample consisted of 22 studies, published between 2003 and 2021, mainly in Brazil, with predominant evidence level I. Conclusion (Conclusions): Thus, the studies found support the nursing team on which drugs can be administered without causing any harm to the patient, and thus being able to promote and support the inclusion of this technique even more in the practice of health professionals, especially in the of Brazilian nursing.
dc.description.resumo: Introdução (background):É papel da equipe de enfermagem a administração segura e correta dos medicamentos, para tal é imprescindível deter o conhecimento adequado sobre os medicamentos, dose, e forma correta para determinada via. Logo, é de suma importância buscar na literatura estudos que evidenciam essa temática, visto que existem divergências quanto aos medicamentos podem ser administrados pela via subcutânea. Objetivo (Objectives): Identificar e mapear na literatura quais são os medicamentos que podem ser administrados através de infusão subcutânea em pacientes adultos. Projeto (Design): Trata-se de um scoping review embasado nas recomendações do Joanna Briggs Institute (JBI) Reviewer’s Manual, de acordo com as etapas propostas no PRISMA-ScR conforme o quadro teórico de Arksey e O’Malley. Fontes de dados (Data sources): Para a realização desta revisão foram utilizadas as seguintes bases de dados para seleção dos artigos, teses e dissertações: PubMed, SciElo, Web of Science, SCOPUS, LILACS, Catalog of theses and dissertations of the CAPES, Dart-Europe E-Theses Portal, Electronic Theses Online Service (EThOS), Open access Scientific repository of Portugal (RCAAP), National ETD Portal, Theses Canada, Academic Archive Online (DIVA), Teses e dissertações da América Latina. Método de revisão (Review methods): A seleção dos artigos deu-se em duas etapas, a primeira a partir da leitura dos títulos e resumos, observando os critérios de inclusão e exclusão estabelecidos, e na segunda etapa, analisou-se os estudos mediante leitura do material na íntegra. Resultados (Results): A amostra final foi de 22 estudos, publicados entre 2003 e 2021, principalmente no Brasil, com nível de evidência I predominante. Conclusão (Conclusions): Destarte, os trabalhos encontrados dão suporte para a equipe de enfermagem sobre quais medicamentos podem ser administrados sem que cause qualquer dano ao paciente. Desta forma poder promover e sustentar a inclusão ainda mais dessa técnica na prática dos profissionais de saúde, em especial no cenário da enfermagem brasileira.
dc.identifier.citation: ALCÂNTARA, Alissandra da Silva. Segurança da administração de fármacos por hipodermoclise em pacientes adultos: scoping review. 2022. 28f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Enfermagem) - Faculdade de Ciências da Saúde do Trairi, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Santa Cruz, RN, 2022.
dc.languagept_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFRNpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Enfermagem
dc.subject: Infusão subcutânea; medicamentos; hipodermóclise.
dc.subject: Subcutaneous infusion; medicines; hypodermoclysis.
dc.title: Segurança da administração de fármacos por hipodermoclise em pacientes adultos: scoping review
dc.typebachelor: Thesis