Formatividade e interpretação: a filosofia estética de Luigi Pareyson
dc.contributor.advisor | Bauchwitz, Oscar Federico | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisorID | por | |
dc.contributor.author | Silva, Iris Fátima da | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.authorID | por | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Bezerra, Cícero Cunha | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referees1ID | por | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Fernandes, Edrisi de Araújo | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referees2ID | por | |
dc.date.issued | 2013-11-05 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The concept of formativity, coined by Luigi Pareyson, is a key to the development of countless contemporary aesthetic studies. The aim of this dissertation is to present a deep understanding of the notion of Formativity and Interpretation, as evidenciated by the title Formativity and Interpretation: the aesthetical philosophy of Luigi Pareyson. The work Aesthetics - Theory of Formativity, first published in 1954, is considered a mark in the rebirth of aesthetics. In this dissertation, the concept of Formativity is examined as a component applicable to every human action, and not limited to pre-determined practices, nor referred to the application of preexisting. I ve performed an investigation of the triple concept of doing-inventing-interpreting, which simultaneously grounds Formativity. In the first section, Pareyson s Aesthetical Propaedeutic is presented; in the second, the Theory of Formativity: the aesthetical character of the whole human experience is analysed; and in the third chapter, The Aesthetical of Form and the Metaphysics of Figuration is related to the formativity character of the knowledge. Through this analysis, I ve intended to evidence how human operability can be understood as search and trial, figuration and invention, in the search for success. In this sense, this thesis seeks to present an interpretation of the idea of work-form, speculating the inexorability of invention and interpretation in an attempt to establish a new bottom line for the studies Pareyson s Aesthetics in Brazil | eng |
dc.description.resumo | O conceito de formatividade, cunhado por Luigi Pareyson, é a chave para o desenvolvimento de importantes estudos contemporâneos no campo da Estética. O escopo deste trabalho é apresentar uma compreensão das noções de Formatividade e Interpretação, como se evidencia no título da tese: Formatividade e Interpretação: a filosofia estética de Luigi Pareyson. A obra Estética - Teoria da Formatividade, publicada pela primeira vez em 1954, é considerada um marco do renascimento da estética. Nesta tese, examinamos o conceito de formatividade como um componente aplicável a toda e qualquer ação humana, não limitada a práticas pré-determinadas nem à aplicação de procedimentos preexistentes. Investigamos a tríade conceitual fazer-inventar-interpretar, que simultaneamente funda a formatividade. No primeiro capítulo, apresentamos a Propedêutica Estética; no segundo, analisamos a Teoria da Formatividade: o caráter estético da inteira experiência humana; e, no terceiro, exploramos A Estética da Forma e a Metafísica da Figuração no caráter formativo do conhecimento. A nossa reflexão enxerga a operabilidade humana como busca e tentativa, figuração e invenção à procura do êxito. O problema da formação da obra, a ideia de Obra-forma, abordados nesta tese, apresenta a inexorabilidade de invenção e interpretação numa tentativa de estabelecer um novo ponto de partida para os estudos da estética pareysoniana no Brasil | por |
dc.identifier.citation | SILVA, Iris Fátima da. Formatividade e interpretação: a filosofia estética de Luigi Pareyson. 2013. 310 f. Tese (Doutorado em Metafísica) - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2013. | por |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Metafísica | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Filosofia | por |
dc.subject | Luigi Pareyson. Estética. Teoria da formatividade. Interpretação. Metafísica da figuração | por |
dc.subject | Luigy Pareyson. Aesthetic. Formativity theory. Interpretation. Metaphysics of figuration | eng |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::FILOSOFIA | por |
dc.title | Formatividade e interpretação: a filosofia estética de Luigi Pareyson | por |
dc.type | doctoralThesis | por |