A ginástica nas aulas de Educação Física no Ensino Infantil, uma proposta de intervenção
dc.contributor.advisor | Menezes, Mariana | |
dc.contributor.author | Freitas, Tilara Maria | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Menezes, Mariana | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Braga, Mirella | |
dc.contributor.referees3 | Dantas, Roberta | |
dc.date.issued | 2016 | |
dc.description.abstract | Objective: This research aims to understand how Gymnastics contributes to the development of children who are in Early Childhood Education, and linked to this general objective we have two specific objectives which are: to experience gymnastics activities in Childhood Education; to analyze how development takes place and analyze how is the development of students from the experiences made. Population and Sample: The population of this research is made up of children regularly enrolled in Basic Education of the public school network, in the city of Natal - Rio Grande do Norte, who are attending the Early Childhood Education of the Centro Municipal de Educação Infantil – Nossa Senhora de Lourdes. The sample studied was from students in a class level II of Kindergarten, who are aged between 3 and 4 years old. Method: The method of analysis of this study was made from the proposal of systematization of six (6) Physical School Education lessons, in the level II class of the infantile education, using the systematization of the Gymnastics content. Our research was organized in four chapters. In the first one, we discussed the aspects of Early Childhood Education in Brazil. In the second one, we discussed the relationship of Physical Education with Teaching Children. In the third chapter, we discuss the importance of gymnastics as content of Early Childhood Education. And in the fourth chapter, we report how the intervention, the evolution of the students and the results obtained were given. Results and Conclusions: We answer the objectives of this work and reinforce the importance of Physical Education in Early Childhood Education. We conclude that it is possible to conduct Physical Education classes in children's education, according to the contents and general and specific goals of children's motricity, especially with gymnastics content, fully developing children. | pr_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Objetivo: Esta pesquisa tem como objetivo geral compreender como a Ginástica contribui para o desenvolvimento das crianças que estão na Educação Infantil, e atrelados a esse objetivo geral temos dois objetivos específicos que são: vivenciar as atividades de ginástica na Educação Infantil e analisar como se dá o desenvolvimento dos alunos a partir das vivências realizadas. População e Amostra: A população desta pesquisa é constituída por crianças regularmente matriculadas na Educação Básica da rede pública de ensino, da cidade de Natal - Rio Grande do Norte, que estão cursando o Ensino Infantil do Centro Municipal de Educação Infantil – Nossa Senhora de Lourdes. A amostra estudada foram alunos de uma turma do nível II do Ensino Infantil, que possuem faixa etária entre 3 e 4 anos de idade. Métodos: O método de análise deste estudo se fez a partir da proposta de sistematização de seis (6) aulas de Educação Física Escolar, na turma do nível II do ensino infantil, utilizando a sistematização do conteúdo Ginástica. Nossa pesquisa foi organizada em quatro capítulos. No primeiro, discutimos sobre os aspectos da Educação Infantil do Brasil. No segundo capitulo dialogamos sobre a relação da Educação Física com o Ensino Infantil. No terceiro capítulo abordamos a importância da Ginástica como conteúdo da Educação Infantil. E no quarto, relatamos como se deu a intervenção e a evolução dos alunos e os resultados obtidos. Resultados e Conclusões: procuramos responder os objetivos deste trabalho além de reforçar a importância da Educação Física no Ensino Infantil. Concluímos que é possível realizar aulas de Educação Física na educação infantil, de acordo com os conteúdos e objetivos gerais e específicos da motricidade infantil, em especial com o conteúdo ginástica, desenvolvendo integralmente as crianças. | pr_BR |
dc.identifier | 2013038985 | pr_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | FREITAS, Tilara Maria. A ginástica nas aulas de Educação Física no Ensino Infantil, uma proposta de intervenção. 2016. 47f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Educação Física) - Departamento de Educação Física, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2016. | pr_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pr_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pr_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pr_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Educação Física | pr_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pr_BR |
dc.subject | Educação Física escolar, Educação Infantil, Ginástica. | pr_BR |
dc.subject | School Physical Education, Early Childhood Education, Gymnastics. | pr_BR |
dc.title | A ginástica nas aulas de Educação Física no Ensino Infantil, uma proposta de intervenção | pr_BR |
dc.type | bachelorThesis | pr_BR |