A educação de crianças e adolescentes hospitalizados: O papel do pedagogo
dc.contributor.advisor: Araujo, Jacyene Melo de Oliveira
dc.contributor.author: Antunes, Natália de Sousa
dc.contributor.referees1: Araújo, Jacyene Melo de Oliveira
dc.contributor.referees2: Ramalho, Ivone Priscilla de Castro
dc.contributor.referees3: Souza, Louize Gabriela Silva de
dc.date.issued: 2016
dc.description.abstract: This study aims to investigate the role of the pedagogue in a hospital environment, addressing what activities can be developed by a pedagogue in the hospitals, to contribute to the education and children's learning and hospitalized adolescents, according to the legal frameworks governing the practice of hospital educational services. Thus, the issues surrounding the limits and possibilities of the educational process within the hospital environment were studied, placing what benefits can bring the contact of the pedagogue and family, in a partnership between the team that takes care of the student and the pedagogue. Thus, this bibliographic research is dedicated to the research literature through the study of theoretical basis, the main sources: BRAZIL (2002); MATOS E MUGIATTI (2001); ORTIZ and FREITAS (2005); GARCIA (2002); CAIADO (2003) among others. As Gil (2007), the literature has exploratory, as it allows proximity to the object of study, as well as an improvement ideas. In this sense, the analysis of the literature allows us to understand the possibilities of educational activities in the hospital environment are numerous and that these actions contribute in the health care process of children and hospitalized adolescents, since this educational service is a constituent of the comprehensive care to needs of children and hospitalized adolescents. However, we can say that education is not only delimits the traditional model pattern, the teacher's role should not be restricted, for where there is a need for an educational activity, there should be the pedagogical act.pr_BR
dc.description.resumo: Esse estudo teve por objetivo investigar o papel do pedagogo no ambiente hospitalar como também quais atividades podem ser desenvolvidas por ele dentro dessas instituições, segundo os ordenamentos legais que regulamentam a prática do atendimento educacional hospitalar. Foram estudadas as questões que envolvem os limites e as possibilidades do processo educacional dentro do ambiente hospitalar, assim como os benefícios proporcionados pelo contato do pedagogo/familia, da parceria entre a equipe que cuida do aluno e o pedagogo. A pesquisa bibliográfica foi realizada através de revisão de literatura tendo como principais fontes: Brasil (2002); Matos e Mugiatti (2001); Ortiz e Freitas (2005); Garcia (2002); Caiado (2003) entre outros. Ela possuiu também um caráter exploratório, visto que possibilita proximidade com o objeto de estudo, bem como um aprimoramento de ideias. A análise da literatura especializada permitiu compreender as possibilidades da atuação pedagógica no ambiente hospitalar no processo de tratamento da saúde da criança e adolescente hospitalizados. Nesse contexto, concluiu-se que há muitas formas do pedagogo trabalhar no ambiente hospitalar, pois onde há necessidade de uma ação educativa, dever haver o ato pedagógico, dado que a educação não se delimita apenas no modelo de ensino tradicional.pr_BR
dc.identifier: 2012033670pr_BR
dc.identifier.citation: ANTUNES, Natália de Sousa. A educação de crianças e adolescentes hospitalizados: O papel do pedagogo. 2016. 17f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Licenciatura em Pedagogia a Distância), Centro de Educação, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2016.pr_BR
dc.languagept_BRpr_BR
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Nortepr_BR
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpr_BR
dc.publisher.department: Pedagogia EADpr_BR
dc.publisher.initials: UFRNpr_BR
dc.subject: Atendimento Educacional Hospitalarpr_BR
dc.subject: Papel do Pedagogopr_BR
dc.subject: Educação e Saúdepr_BR
dc.subject: Educational Service Hospitalpr_BR
dc.subject: Role of the Pedagoguepr_BR
dc.subject: Education and Healpr_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: Educaçãopr_BR
dc.title: A educação de crianças e adolescentes hospitalizados: O papel do pedagogopr_BR
dc.title.alternative: The education of hospitalized children and adolescents : The role of the pedagoguepr_BR
dc.typebachelor: Thesispr_BR