Elaboração de formulário de seguimento farmacoterapêutico no âmbito de um hospital materno-infantil de Caicó-RN
dc.contributor.advisor: Batista, Almária Mariz
dc.contributor.author: Cardoso, Jefferson Shymenes Dantas
dc.contributor.referees1: Morais, Hécio Henrique Araújo de
dc.contributor.referees2: Castro, Francker Duarte de
dc.date.issued: 2021-02-24
dc.description.abstract: Studies of clinical indicators demonstrate satisfactory results from the influence of the Pharmacist's performance incorporated into the multiprofessional team with provision of responsible pharmacotherapy and patient-centered attention. This practice, however, must be documented so that there is a pharmaceutical record in the medical record for proper follow-up, evaluation of the prescription and preparation of the pharmacotherapeutic profile, in addition to guidance / recommendations to the health care team. Objectives: Structuring and standardization of registration of pharmaceutical procedures based on the elaboration of a pharmacotherapeutic follow-up form for the maternity and obstetrics sector of a hospital in the region of Seridó. Methodology: This study has a descriptive, exploratory and cross-sectional character, made by direct observation using information from the literature review as well as consultations with online databases such as Google Scholar, Pubmed, Scielo, Micromedex and Uptodate for the development of a research form. pharmacotherapeutic follow-up based on the SOAP method. Results: The hospital clinical pharmacy object of this study has weaknesses, making it necessary to adopt measures that provide new perspectives and conducts that enable safe and quality care, free from damage and errors and, above all, humanized. Conclusion: The development and use of this form, an instrument of health technology, aims at the possibility of improvements in face of the observed reality, the rational use of medicines, in addition to reinforcing the strategic position of the pharmacist as a health promoter, in order to provide a quality assistance to SUS users.
dc.description.resumo: Estudos de indicadores clínicos demonstram resultados satisfatórios da influência de atuação do Farmacêutico incorporado à equipe multiprofissional com provisão da farmacoterapia responsável e atenção centrada no paciente. Esta prática, entretanto, deve ser documentada de forma que haja o registro farmacêutico em prontuário para o devido acompanhamento, avaliação da prescrição e elaboração do perfil farmacoterapêutico, além de orientações/recomendações à equipe assistencial de saúde. Objetivos: Estruturação e padronização de registro de condutas farmacêuticas a partir da elaboração de um modelo de ficha de seguimento farmacoterapêutico para o setor da maternidade e obstetrícia de um hospital da região do Seridó. Metodologia: Este estudo apresenta caráter descritivo, exploratório e transversal, feito por observação direta se utilizando das informações de revisão da literatura assim como também, consultas a base de dados online como Google Scholar, Pubmed, Scielo, Micromedex e Uptodate para desenvolvimento de formulário de acompanhamento farmacoterapêutico baseada no método SOAP. Resultados: A farmácia clínica hospitalar objeto deste estudo apresenta fragilidades, tornando necessária a adoção de medidas que propiciem novos olhares e condutas que possibilitem uma assistência segura e de qualidade, livre de danos e erros e, sobretudo, humanizada. Conclusão: O desenvolvimento e utilização deste formulário, um instrumento de tecnologia em saúde, visa a possibilidade de melhorias frente à realidade observada, ao uso racional de medicamentos, além de reforçar a posição estratégica do farmacêutico como promotor da saúde, de modo a fornecer uma assistência de qualidade aos usuários do SUS.
dc.identifier: 20194000418
dc.identifier.citation: CARDOSO, Jefferson Shymenes Dantas. Elaboração de formulário de seguimento farmacoterapêutico no âmbito de um hospital materno-infantil de Caicó-RN. 2021.25f. Monografia (Especialização) - Curso de Residência Multiprofissional em Atenção à Saúde Materno-Infantil, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Caicó, 2021.
dc.languagept_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Residência Multiprofissional em Atenção Materno Infantil
dc.publisher.initials: UFRNpt_BR
dc.subject: Intervenção farmacêutica.
dc.subject: Pharmaceutical intervention.
dc.subject: Documentação.
dc.subject: Documentation.
dc.subject: Segurança do paciente.
dc.subject: Patient safety.
dc.title: Elaboração de formulário de seguimento farmacoterapêutico no âmbito de um hospital materno-infantil de Caicó-RNpt_BR
dc.typepost: GraduateThesis