Repercussões da musicoterapia na saúde de pacientes adultos em pré operatório: revisão de escopo
dc.contributor.advisor: Lima Neto, Alcides Viana de
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Lucena, Silvia Kalyma Paiva
dc.contributor.author: Lopes, Maria Layanne de Macêdo
dc.contributor.referees1: Silva, Maria Leonor Paiva
dc.contributor.referees2: Silva, Isabelle Pereira da
dc.date.issued: 2023-12-15
dc.description.abstract: Objective: To identify the repercussions of music therapy on the health of preoperative adult patients. Method: A scope review was performed based on the guidelines of the Guidance for the Conduct of Scoping Reviews manual, from the Joanna Briggs Institute of 2020. The protocol was structured according to the guidelines of the international guide Preferred Reporting Items for Systematic Reviews and Meta-analyses Extension for Scoping Reviews. Guided by the question: what are the repercussions of music therapy on the health of preoperative patients? The search for the studies was conducted in the databases: National Library of Medicine, Web of Science, Scopus, Embase, Education Resources Information Centre, Latin American and Caribbean Literature in Health Sciences, Scientific Electronic Library Online and Cochrane Library. It was also analyzed the scientific production of gray literature in the Portal of Theses and Dissertations of the Coordination of Improvement of Higher Education Personnel, DART-Europe E-theses Portal, Electronic Theses Online Service, Scientific Repository of Open Access of Portugal, The National Library of Australia’s Trobe, National Theses and Dissertations, Academic Archive Online, Theses and Dissertations of Latin America and Theses Canada. Results: The repercussions found showed a reduction in anxiety, depression, pain and oxidative stress, in addition to increasing the satisfaction of surgical patients. Regarding heart rate, blood pressure and respiratory rate, music therapy was ineffective in most studies. Conclusion: Music therapy is an effective intervention for both anxiety and other repercussions and vital signs, because it did not have effects that negatively affected the individuals involved in the research.
dc.description.resumo: Objetivo: Identificar as repercussões da musicoterapia na saúde de pacientes adultos em pré-operatório. Método: Foi realizada uma revisão de escopo baseada nas diretrizes do manual Guidance for the Conduct of Scoping Reviews, do Joanna Briggs Institute de 2020. O protocolo foi estruturado segundo as orientações do guia internacional Preferred Reporting Items for Systematic Reviews and Meta-analyses Extension for Scoping Reviews. Norteou-se pela questão: quais as repercussões da musicoterapia na saúde de pacientes em pré-operatório? A busca dos estudos foi realizada nas bases de dados: National Library of Medicine, Web of Science, Scopus, Embase, Education Resources Information Centre, Literatura Latino-americana e do Caribe em Ciências da Saúde, Scientific Electronic Library Online e Cochrane Library. Também foi analisada a produção científica da literatura cinzenta no Portal de Teses e Dissertações da Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior, DART-Europe E-theses Portal, Electronic Theses Online Service, Repositório Científico de Acesso Aberto de Portugal, The National Library of Australia’s Trobe, National Theses and Dissertations, Academic Archive Online, Teses e Dissertações da América Latina e Theses Canadá. Resultados: As repercussões encontradas evidenciaram uma redução na ansiedade, depressão, dor e estresse oxidativo, além de aumentar a satisfação dos pacientes cirúrgicos. Em relação a frequência cardíaca, pressão arterial e frequência respiratória, a musicoterapia mostrou-se ineficaz na maior parte dos estudos. Conclusão: A musicoterapia é uma intervenção eficaz tanto para a ansiedade quanto para as demais repercussões e sinais vitais, pois ela não teve efeitos que atingiram negativamente os indivíduos envolvidos nas pesquisas.
dc.identifier.citation: LOPES, Maria Layanne de Macêdo. Repercussões da musicoterapia na saúde de pacientes adultos em pré operatório: revisão de escopo. 2023. 25f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Enfermagem) - Faculdade da Ciências da Saúde do Trairi, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Santa Cruz, 2023.
dc.languagept_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Ciências da Saúde do Trairi
dc.publisher.initials: UFRNpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Enfermagem
dc.subject: Musicoterapia
dc.subject: Período pré-operatório
dc.subject: Procedimentos cirúrgicos
dc.subject: Enfermagem
dc.title: Repercussões da musicoterapia na saúde de pacientes adultos em pré operatório: revisão de escopo
dc.title.alternative: Repersussions of music therapy in the health of preoperative adult patients: scope review
dc.typebachelor: Thesis