As humanidades digitais e a plataforma SILB: novos olhares e abordagens no ensino de História da América portuguesa
dc.contributor.advisor: Alveal, Carmen Margarida Oliveira
dc.contributor.advisor: Latteshttps://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4763249J0&tokenCaptchar=03AAYGu2RqFEcVphAMo8lN_pcaJsBDYG8Ea3inZtM68aJO6NFDGOkJJzI7rSb1HQkWPIXYxfkDODRalr8Y94WMK-8BH2dERHGqhkrZ6y03IpN5R_Moxs1jmZSCpxTQh7fvnS4MZg_6u4-fsdKja0oKXY5a5mwU8SMPGVWSy4nl4bFHFgdik6ndDMzXYNbY8wX8X8Rx0u9TFDh-GHoW3ODO6clNnhhVPFbH9hvasq5tbhdk8NPqhGqD7M0EcvqRMz_qurR9ISR1f6hehO_wnfr0VSweGmaKzgBd5mxGLqxTJcn9H2HeVar8phDe_NBbNhYaChblkKiWjDffUs4leohUK9l81NGeqD8UGGW0Z7N2WSOH2Pq-ftzR2nzdXopkRJW_JrWaEr3m57ifgzYckqkKjtUVEr-8ViNU7GyyQ6ixcB9clH22EZY5AvTIzjSSjhTuvOEXZTNeflpqGHBJHCAi1NKqLKNaogdH_g_LGnqAFoArQbyCgMho_1HGkbyNPRnSwXrVxa2evNX6L1Uo6Tr5H1KW78ZDPHo5wdbnXPYi0sjQY8WrT5lJX8AHE_ubIhe2g0TrpU5cOHMJpt_BR
dc.contributor.author: Pinto Júnior, Gilson Mateus
dc.contributor.author: Latteshttps://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K2332034Z8&tokenCaptchar=03AAYGu2Qk5HT7Nowu3xPFKqKLBqRbMUkuojurqDvgNN_eXQX8Vk8zr73TlcubWe8X9RR8roQHkee5QWHcSEiQly8AxHA1hFV9E8PhljgPIlTOAvumj9bIvCMCxabdp9GI4DdjAtYpnkCAr5e8OQ0-wvHQV0rx9a5Eue4ttMmBqZeSLJAgNYIrkTKOKdenFhahZ7NLJqIjCM-21JQ-TOAvpuoDPrYl088oye2I3ZEO7grZ8WFgMUmeQieXA8lFB1jeZKdIVQBvghxeC8lNwe8VoDClF2kdF1Kgpk0hd9yRzlRq16KCFwnCfbxs2kWAjQNdShWs-Fv5PELFnP2vjQFDtwpJruHB6-2rLOs1zpDYTlNuCInf5C3gu59mArZtNBA12qOYVnI2mCHAl6h5Kxwz2ngRD0GPZQji9QyGLPv3BTCT2i135GWkfJcxmBApZZ3hhD7I8IjUMgVFOAbRX1wurLJX7jrBkeRkho3JPMCrghNAYOyW-XwXaTaSxkucKZWWg_l8L1nDUTlctI6vUV7LWgx7YPCD7mQ724Yiv3si1mC6PMFaw-cDBbbTXJpmyLFiXvNCCiPedyF3
dc.date.issued: 2023-07-11
dc.description.abstract: This work aims to consider the use of the SILB platform as a didactic resource to be used in elementary school education. The objective was to analyze new perspectives for thinking about the teaching of the history of Portuguese America based on the introduction of digital technologies in the classroom, with the goal of promoting meaningful learning by students through the development of historical consciousness. From a theoretical perspective, discussions were based on authors in the field of education, such as Schimidt (2005), Vygotsky (1989), and Zabala (1998), while also incorporating historiographic discussions on the understanding of agrarian issues in Portuguese America, as Motta (1998; 2012) and Hespanha (1994; 2001; 2009). Regarding the methodological procedures, a qualitative research was structured, where a didactic sequence was constructed using the SILB platform, aligned with the regulatory documents of education in Brazil. Thus, the article concludes that Digital Humanities and the SILB platform offer new ways of thinking and reflecting on the agrarian issue in Portuguese America in the classroom.
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho tem como objetivo pensar o uso da plataforma SILB como recurso didático a ser utilizado na escola básica no ensino fundamental. Buscou-se, aqui, analisar novas perspectivas para pensar o ensino de história da América Portuguesa à luz da inserção das tecnologias digitais em sala de aula, cujo objetivo é desenvolver uma aprendizagem significativa dos discentes por meio da formação de uma consciência histórica. Do ponto de vista teórico, alicerçou-se em discussões em torno de autores do campo da educação, tais como Schimidt (2005), Vygotsky (1989) e Zabala (1998), sem abdicar das discussões de cunho historiográfico para compreensão da questão agrária na América Portuguesa, como Motta (1998; 2012) e Hespanha (1994; 2001; 2009). Em relação aos procedimentos metodológicos, estruturou-se uma pesquisa de desenvolvimento de caráter qualitativo onde, a partir do uso da SILB, construiu-se uma sequência didática articulada aos documentos reguladores do ensino no Brasil. Dessa forma, o artigo conclui que as Humanidades Digitais e a plataforma SILB oferecem novas formas de pensar e refletir a questão agrária da América Portuguesa em sala de aula.
dc.identifier.citation: PINTO JÚNIOR, Gilson Mateus. As humanidades digitais e a plataforma SILB: novos olhares e abordagens no ensino de História da América portuguesa. Orientador: Carmen Margarida Oliveira Alveal. 2023. 22 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em História) - Departamento de História, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2023.
dc.languagept_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Departamento de História
dc.publisher.initials: UFRNpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Licenciatura em História
dc.subject: Plataforma SILBpt_BR
dc.subject: SILB Platform
dc.subject: América Portuguesa
dc.subject: Portuguese America
dc.subject: História Agrária
dc.subject: Agrarian History
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIA::HISTORIA DO BRASIL::HISTORIA DO BRASIL COLONIApt_BR
dc.title: As humanidades digitais e a plataforma SILB: novos olhares e abordagens no ensino de História da América portuguesa
dc.title.alternative: Digital humanities and the silb platform: new perspectives and approaches in the teaching of portuguese American history
dc.typebachelor: Thesis