Prescrição farmacêutica, uma abordagem aplicada a homeopatia
dc.contributor.advisor: Micali, Idivaldo Antonio
dc.contributor.author: Pacheco, Elidiane da Silva
dc.contributor.referees1: Silva, Julio Cesar Mendes e
dc.contributor.referees2: Araújo, Carlos Augusto Medeiros
dc.date.issued: 2023-07-04
dc.description.abstract: Introduction: Homeopathy recognized in Brazil as a health practice, part of the National Policy of Integrative and Complementary Practices in the SUS, in addition to having its own pharmacopoeia. In turn, the pharmacist, when qualified, will be able to act from the preparation of homeopathic medicines, offer pharmaceutical assistance, in addition to the prescription. Objectives: to address pharmaceutical prescription in homeopathic therapy, in compliance with technical complexity and professional training. Methodology: in the construction of this article, data were collected in the literature that demonstrated a relationship with pharmaceutical prescription in Homeopathy. Articles were searched on platforms: Scientific Electronic Library Online (SciELO), Capes journals, Google Scholar and in books by renowned authors. The articles were searched using the expression “pharmaceutical prescription” and pharmaceutical prescription in Homeopathy”, which made it possible to find around .....articles related to the theme. The period in the research was from December 2022 to June 2023. The choice of articles and books, among those found, was carried out in a way that the contextualization of pharmaceutical prescription in Homeopathy became satisfactory. Result: it is identified that for the practice of Homeopathy there is a significant degree of complexity, due to the unusual peculiarities of this specialty, when compared to allopathy and conventional medicines. Despite the legislation regulating the pharmacist for homeopathic prescription, there is still broad contemplation in the graduation of this knowledge in the academic environment. Conclusion: in the current pharmaceutical training model, the teaching of Homeopathy is not universalized, in addition to being followed by the incipient teaching of pharmaceutical prescription in this specialty; It is imminent a contemplative look turned to pharmaceutical prescription to provide the pharmacist with a broad teaching of Homeopathy, especially by managers of higher education institutions and by those who discuss pharmaceutical education, since Homeopathy is a reality, not only in Brazil but also in in the world.
dc.description.resumo: Introdução: a Homeopatia reconhecida no Brasil como uma prática de saúde, integrante da Política Nacional de Práticas Integrativas e complementares no SUS, além de possuir farmacopeia própria. Por sua vez, o farmacêutico quando habilitado poderá atuar desde o preparo dos medicamentos homeopáticos, ofertar a assistência farmacêutica, além da prescrição. Objetivos: abordar a prescrição farmacêutica na terapêutica homeopática, em observância à complexidade técnica e na formação profissional. Metodologia: na construção desse artigo foram coletados dados na literatura que demonstrasse relação com a prescrição farmacêutica em Homeopatia. Foram realizadas buscas de artigos nas plataformas: Scientific Eletronic Library Online (SciELO), periódicos Capes, Google Acadêmico e em livros de autores consagrados. Os artigos foram pesquisados através da expressão “prescrição farmacêutica” e prescrição farmacêutica em Homeopatia” o que possibilitou encontrar em torno de 1360 artigos relacionados com o tema. O período da pesquisa foi de dezembro de 2022 a junho de 2023. A escolha dos artigos e livros, dentre os encontrados, foi realizada de maneira que se tornasse satisfatória a contextualização à prescrição farmacêutica em Homeopatia. Resultado: identifica-se que para a prática da Homeopatia existe significativo grau de complexidade, devido às peculiaridades pouco rotineira dessa especialidade, quando comparado com a alopatia e medicamentos convencionais. Apesar da legislação regulamentar o farmacêutico para a prescrição homeopática, ainda contemplação ampla na graduação desse saber no meio acadêmico. Conclusão: no modelo formativo do farmacêutico atualmente, não é universalizado o ensino da Homeopatia, além de, ser seguido pelo ensino insipiente da prescrição farmacêutica nessa especialidade; é iminente um olhar contemplativo voltado para a prescrição farmacêutica para proporcionar ao farmacêutico ensino amplo da Homeopatia, especialmente pelos gestores das instituições de ensino superior e por aqueles que discutem o ensino farmacêutico, uma vez que a Homeopatia é uma realidade, não só no Brasil como no mundo.
dc.identifier.citation: PACHECO, Elidiane da Silva. Prescrição farmacêutica, uma abordagem aplicada a homeopatia. Orientador: Idivaldo Antonio Micali. 2023. 22f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Farmácia), Departamento de Farmácia, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2022.
dc.languagept_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Departamento de Farmácia
dc.publisher.initials: UFRNpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Graduação em Farmácia
dc.subject: Homeopatia
dc.subject: Homeopathy
dc.subject: Prescrição Farmacêutica
dc.subject: Pharmaceutical Prescription
dc.subject: Prescrição
dc.subject: Prescription
dc.subject: Medicamentos
dc.subject: Medicines
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::FARMACIApt_BR
dc.title: Prescrição farmacêutica, uma abordagem aplicada a homeopatia
dc.typebachelor: Thesis