Open innovation: elementos para sua prática nos setores de energia solar e eólico
dc.contributor.advisor: Gonzalez, Mário Orestes Aguirre
dc.contributor.advisor: IDpt_BR
dc.contributor.author: Marinho, Edicleide da Silva
dc.contributor.author: IDpt_BR
dc.contributor.referees1: Vivacqua, Carla Almeida
dc.contributor.referees1: IDpt_BR
dc.contributor.referees2: Bagno, Raoni Barros
dc.contributor.referees2: IDpt_BR
dc.date.issued: 2017-02-17
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this study is to identify the elements of open innovation that should be considered in the deployment of renewable energy in wind and solar. The research was carried out in four stages and is characterized as Qualitative-quantitative, with research procedure type survey. The first one contemplates a systematic literature review on open innovation and an exploratory research in the field of study (wind and solar) in order to identify principles and practices of open innovation used in the development of technologies of the sector. The second one refers to the survey, in which the objective was to identify which elements were relevant to the innovation process in the sector. The third and fourth were, respectively, data processing and data analysis and interpretation. The results present four factors and 14 elements that should be considered in the implementation of open innovation in the sector under study are: Factor 1 - Adoption of Practices, Tools or Methods for OI Management, Process Characteristics, Technological Considerations and Collective Intelligence and Knowledge Exchange Platform; Factor 2 - Capacity to Absorb Knowledge, Ability to Integrate Knowledge into the Innovation Process, Training Program; Factor 3 - Criteria for Selecting Employees, Creation of an Innovation Team, Indicators for Measuring Innovation; Factor 4 - Policy for Innovation Support, Policy for the insertion of chain links in the Innovation Process, Criteria for Attracting Employees, Partnerships
dc.description.resumo: As fontes de energia renovável ganharam relevância devido à sua ampla aceitação social e capacidade de proporcionar energia sustentável para atender a demanda de eletricidade do mundo. Diante disso, faz-se necessário o desenvolvimento do setor para que novos materiais e formas de aplicações possam ser pesquisados com o intuito de proporcionar uma maior eficiência dos materiais utilizados, além de explanar o leque de opções de aplicações desse recurso. É nessa perspectiva que a open innovation surge como um fator que auxilia nesse processo de geração de ideias que proporcionem o desenvolvimento do setor. Dessa forma, para sua implantação, é importante identificar os elementos essenciais. Assim, o objetivo deste estudo é identificar os elementos fundamentais da inovação aberta para a prática no setor de energias solar e eólica. Para a realização deste trabalho, o procedimento da pesquisa segue as seguintes etapas: (i) Pesquisa Teórica; (ii) Pesquisa de Campo;(iii) Tabulação, Tratamento Estatístico e Análise dos dados (iv) Resultados. Os resultados apontaram os principais elementos presentes na abordagem open innovation direcionados ao setor de estudo.
dc.identifier.citation: MARINHO, Edicleide da Silva. Open innovation: elementos para sua prática nos setores de energia solar e eólico. 2017. 105f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Engenharia de Produção) - Centro de Tecnologia, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2017.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFRNpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: PROGRAMA DE PÓS-GRADUAÇÃO EM ENGENHARIA DE PRODUÇÃOpt_BR
dc.subject: Inovação Aberta
dc.subject: Fontes de Energia
dc.subject: Desenvolvimento
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA DE PRODUCAOpt_BR
dc.title: Open innovation: elementos para sua prática nos setores de energia solar e eólico
dc.typemaster: Thesis