A música como linguagem infantil: conhecimentos e perspectivas
dc.contributor.advisor: Azevedo, Bárbara Raquel Coutinho Toscano
dc.contributor.author: Silva, Aline Silvania da
dc.contributor.referees1: Azevedo, Bárbara Raquel Coutinho Toscano
dc.contributor.referees2: Bezerra, Jason Desidério
dc.contributor.referees3: Oliveira, Maria Patrícia Costa de
dc.date.issued: 2017-12
dc.description.abstract: The present work aims to present theoretically the limits and possibilities of working with the musical language in childhood, perceiving it as a relevant pedagogical resource in the construction of knowledge and not only as an activity of filling or occupying idle time of children. In order to assist the teacher in the teaching-learning process, music is considered as the main object of study of the present work, in which I repeat the understanding of the way in which education professionals have used this tool today, and also aims to present the aspects positive results made possible to children in early childhood education and to understand how the results of the transformations, promoted from the music in the subject, cooperate for children's development in multiple areas, including in school learning. The theoretical reference was based on musical educators and references from the field of Early Childhood Education and Elementary Education as Brito (2003); Bujes (2001); Silva (2010); Ferreira (2011); Souza (2008); Oliveira (2010); Romanelli (2009); Dias e Farias (2007); Wolff (2008); Corsaro (2009); Joly (2003); Maffioletti (2007); Loureiro (2003); Bellochio (2001) apud Godoi (2011); Gainza (1996), Penna (2008), Fonterrada (1994), Saraiva (2013) besides the Curriculum Framework for Early Childhood Education. In our work, we opted, therefore, for the methodology of bibliographical and documentary research, which aims to identify the uses and functions of music both for Early Childhood Education and the early years of Elementary Education, basing the theoretical / practical perspective that it is a pedagogical resource that assists the teacher in the teaching-learning process of the child.pr_BR
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho tem por objetivo apresentar teoricamente os limites e as possibilidades do trabalho com a linguagem musical na infância, percebendo-a como um recurso pedagógico relevante na construção do conhecimento e não apenas como uma atividade de preenchimento ou ocupação de tempo ocioso das crianças. Por auxiliar o professor no processo de ensino/aprendizagem, a música é considerada como principal objeto de estudo do presente trabalho, no que diz respeito à compreensão da forma com que os profissionais da educação têm utilizado desta ferramenta atualmente, com também objetiva apresentar os aspectos positivos possibilitados às crianças na educação infantil e compreender como o resultado das transformações, promovidas a partir da música no sujeito, coopera para o desenvolvimento infantil nas múltiplas áreas, inclusive no aprendizado escolar. O referencial teórico foi baseado em educadores musicais e referências do campo da Educação Infantil e do Ensino Fundamental como Brito (2003); Bujes (2001); Silva (2010); Ferreira (2011); Souza (2008); Oliveira (2010); Romanelli (2009); Dias e Farias (2007); Wolff (2008); Corsaro (2009); Joly (2003); Maffioletti (2007); Loureiro (2003); Bellochio (2001) apud Godoi (2011); Gainza (1996), Penna (2008), Fonterrada (1994), Saraiva (2013) além do Referencial Curricular para Educação Infantil. Em nosso trabalho, optamos, portanto, pela metodologia de pesquisa bibliográfica e documental, que visa à identificação dos usos e funções da música tanto para a Educação Infantil quanto aos anos iniciais do Ensino Fundamental, embasando a perspectiva teórica e prática de que ela é um recurso pedagógico que auxilia o professor no processo do ensino/aprendizagem da criança.pr_BR
dc.identifier: 2014007025pr_BR
dc.identifier.citation: SILVA, Aline Silvania da. A música como linguagem infantil: conhecimentos e perspectivas. 2017. 43f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Pedagogia), Centro de Educação, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2017.pr_BR
dc.languagept_BRpr_BR
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Nortepr_BR
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpr_BR
dc.publisher.department: Pedagogia EaDpr_BR
dc.publisher.initials: UFRNpr_BR
dc.subject: Infânciapr_BR
dc.subject: Linguagem Musicalpr_BR
dc.subject: Usos e Funções Pedagógicaspr_BR
dc.subject: Childhoodpr_BR
dc.subject: Musical Languagepr_BR
dc.subject: Uses and Pedagogical Functionspr_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: Educaçãopr_BR
dc.title: A música como linguagem infantil: conhecimentos e perspectivaspr_BR
dc.typebachelor: Thesispr_BR