Flor-Caatingueira
dc.contributor.advisor | Mariana, Fernando Bomfim | |
dc.contributor.author | Medeiros, Catarina Araújo de | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Façanha, Alessandro Augusto de Barros | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Rodrigues, Maria Alexandra Miltão | |
dc.date.issued | 2016-11-07 | |
dc.description.abstract | These writings deal with restlessness, criticism, ruptures and thanks from different kinds of experiments, but our inspiring focus here is the art, passion and ideas of life and profession of Flor-Caatingueria Lydia Brasileira, former teacher of the Center for Education Superior of the Seridó - CERES in Caicó-RN. Therefore, this is an attempt to produce echoes in other people and places causing passion for the experiences that life can offer and the sensitivity to see them. We are not prepared to present them with innovations, effective formulas, manuals or any other standardized form that constitutes the current capitalist educational ideal, not to speak of quantities or qualities, but of feelings, for we try to break walls every day with people like Lydia , Who tore his titles and surrendered and integrated himself to the Sertão-clod of feet on the ground and without scent, ready to build and share many knowledge | pr_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Esses escritos tratam de inquietações, críticas, rupturas e agradecimentos advindos de diferentes tipos de experimentações, mas nosso foco inspirador aqui são a arte, a paixão e as ideias de vida e profissão da Flor-Caatingueria Lydia Brasileira, ex-professora do Centro de Ensino Superior do Seridó - CERES em Caicó-RN. Sendo assim, essa é uma tentativa de produzir ecos em outras pessoas e lugares causando paixão pelas experimentações que a vida pode ofertar e sensibilidade para enxergá-las. Não nos dispomos a lhes apresentar inovações, nem fórmulas eficazes, manuais ou qualquer outra forma padronizada que constitui o ideal educacional capitalista vigente, nem para falar em quantidades ou qualidades, mas sim de sentimentos, pois tentamos pular muros todos os dias com pessoas como Lydia, que rasgou seus títulos e entregou-se e integrou-se ao Sertão-torrão de pés no chão e sem águas de cheiro, pronta para construir e compartilhar muitos saberes. | pr_BR |
dc.identifier | 2012905530 | pr_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | MEDEIROS, Catarina Araújo de. Flor-Caatingueira. 2016. 51f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Pedagogia), Departamento de Educação, Centro de Ensino Superior do Seridó - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Caicó, 2016. | pr_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pr_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pr_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pr_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Pedagogia | pr_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pr_BR |
dc.subject | Educação | pr_BR |
dc.subject | Lydia Brasileira | pr_BR |
dc.subject | Mamulengos | pr_BR |
dc.subject | Sertão | pr_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | Educação Popular; Movimentos Sociais; Teatro de Bonecos Popular do Nordeste | pr_BR |
dc.title | Flor-Caatingueira | pr_BR |
dc.title.alternative | Flor-Caatingueira | pr_BR |
dc.type | bachelorThesis | pr_BR |