Análise de perdas no varejo farmacêutico e seu impacto nos custos: uma revisão sistemática
dc.contributor.advisor | Noronha, André Gustavo Gadelha Mavignier de | |
dc.contributor.author | Souza, Alanna Thais Lima Brito Tavares de | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Queiroz Júnior, Sueldo Fernandes de | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Oliveira, Ingrid Emiliane Fonseca de | |
dc.date.issued | 2025-06-30 | |
dc.description.abstract | The impact of losses in the pharmaceutical retail sector is relevant to the company's financial health. The sector has been growing due to the increasing demand for health and well-being, reaching a record of R$ 220.9 billion in 2024, with a growth of 12.7% compared to 2023, however, it faces challenges such as intense competition, the expansion of e-commerce, and the need for efficient inventory management. Inventory management is considered essential to ensure product availability, prevent waste, and reduce costs. The present study is an integrative literature review with a qualitative approach, conducted using nine data sources and an electronic search engine between March and June 2025. A total of 19 studies were selected for this review, and after being analyzed, the main findings were related to loss prevention, efficient inventory management, effective inventory control methodologies, types of losses, strategies to reduce losses, technology, and operational optimization. It is concluded that loss prevention and efficient inventory control management contribute not only to sustainability but also to business growth, especially in a scenario of constant digital transformations and high competitiveness | |
dc.description.resumo | O impacto das perdas no varejo farmacêutico possui relevância para a saúde financeira da empresa. O setor vem crescendo, devido ao aumento da demanda por saúde e bem estar, alcançando um recorde de R$ 220,9 bilhões em 2024, com crescimento de 12,7% frente a 2023, mas enfrenta desafios como concorrência acirrada, expansão do e-commerce e necessidade de gestão eficiente dos estoques. A gestão de estoques é apontada como essencial para garantir a disponibilidade de produtos, evitar desperdícios e reduzir custos. O presente estudo, trata-se de uma revisão integrativa da literatura, com abordagem qualitativa, realizada em nove fontes de dados e em buscador eletrônico no mês de março e junho de 2025. Foram selecionados 19 estudos, que evidenciaram estratégias como prevenção de perdas de perdas, gestão eficiente de estoque, tipos de perdas e medidas de otimização operacional. Conclui-se que a prevenção de perdas e a gestão eficiente de estoques reduz custos e favorece a sustentabilidade das empresas, sobretudo em um cenário de constantes transformações digitais e alta competitividade | |
dc.identifier.citation | SOUZA, Alanna Thais Lima Brito Tavares de. Análise de perdas no varejo farmacêutico e seu impacto nos custos: uma revisão sistemática. Orientador: André Gustavo Gadelha Mavignier Noronha. 2025. 22 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Farmácia) - Departamento de Farmácia, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2025. | |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | |
dc.publisher.country | Brazil | |
dc.publisher.department | farmácia | |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | |
dc.publisher.program | farmácia | |
dc.subject | Gestão de estoque | |
dc.subject | Prevenção de perdas | |
dc.subject | Varejo farmacêutico | |
dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS DA SAUDE | |
dc.title | Análise de perdas no varejo farmacêutico e seu impacto nos custos: uma revisão sistemática | |
dc.type | bachelorThesis |