Ensino de História e Literatura: reflexões sobre a prática interdisciplinar no ensino básico
dc.contributor.advisor: Azevedo, Crislane Barbosa
dc.contributor.author: David, Brenda Letícia de Queiroz
dc.date.issued: 2024-08-13
dc.description.abstract: The area of ​​History presents a variety of historical sources that can be used in your studies, in the historiographic and educational field. In this article, the possibility of using Literature in teaching History in basic education is discussed, aiming at an interdisciplinary practice in which it is possible for the student to deepen knowledge and reflections on a given society or historical time, through literary text. Likewise, the curricular perspective on the subject is analyzed and how the school curriculum can allow or restrict the teacher and student in the educational process in its theoretical-methodological possibilities. The article starts from a bibliographical research focusing on the themes: History teaching, interdisciplinarity and History curriculum. It appears that the use of literary text can promote a better student understanding of certain concepts and historical contexts, however it is necessary for the teacher to master the contents and sources covered so that the literary text facilitates teaching-learning and not become a barrier to historical knowledge.
dc.description.resumo: A área da História apresenta uma variedade de fontes históricas que podem ser utilizadas em seus estudos, no campo historiográfico e educacional. Nesse artigo, discute-se a possibilidade de uso da Literatura no ensino de História na educação básica, visando uma prática interdisciplinar na seja possível ao estudante aprofundar conhecimentos e reflexões sobre determinada sociedade ou tempo histórico, por meio do texto literário. Igualmente, analisa-se a perspectiva curricular sobre o assunto e de que modo o currículo escolar pode permitir ou cercear o professor e o aluno no processo educativo em suas possibilidades teórico-metodológicas. O artigo parte de uma pesquisa bibliográfica com foco nos temas: ensino de História, interdisciplinaridade e currículo de História. Verifica-se que o uso do texto literário pode promover um melhor entendimento do aluno acerca de determinados conceitos e contextos históricos, no entanto é preciso que o docente domine os conteúdos e as fontes abordadas para que o texto literário facilite o ensino-aprendizado e não se torne uma barreira para o conhecimento histórico.
dc.identifier.citation: DAVID, Brenda Letícia de Queiroz. Ensino de História e Literatura: reflexões sobre a prática interdisciplinar no ensino básico. Orientadora: Crislane Barbosa Azevedo. 2024. 22 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em História) - Departamento de História, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, RN, 2024.
dc.languagept_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Departamento de História
dc.publisher.initials: UFRNpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: História Licenciatura
dc.subject: Ensino de História. Interdisciplinaridade. Literatura. Currículo escolar.
dc.subject: History teaching. Interdisciplinarity. Literature. School curriculum.
dc.title: Ensino de História e Literatura: reflexões sobre a prática interdisciplinar no ensino básico
dc.title.alternative: Teaching History with Literature: reflections on interdisciplinary practice in basic education
dc.typebachelor: Thesis