Análise do documentário 7 denúncias: as consequências do caso Covid-19
dc.contributor.advisor | Cruz, Adriano Charles da Silva | |
dc.contributor.author | Costa, Fabiano Rapôso | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Hanke, Michael Manfred | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Kneipp, Valquiria Aparecida Passos | |
dc.contributor.referees3 | Fernandes, Gustavo dos Santos | |
dc.contributor.referees4 | Silva, Maria Aparecida Ramos da | |
dc.date.issued | 2023-04-14 | |
dc.description.abstract | The present dissertation analyzes the documentary 7 complaints: the consequences of the case Covid19, by the company and producer of audiovisual content “Brasil Paralelo”, discussing the participation of that company in the diffusion of government discourses during the Covid-19 pandemic. It is intended to analyze how effects of senses of reality are constructed in the context of the pandemic and its consequences, from the agency of certain discursive memories (ORLANDI, 2012) that serve as a “presupposition” for the diffusion of the filmic discourse, considering that the pandemic is a discursive event (ORLANDI, 2021). For this, it is proposed as methodologies are the film analysis (AUMONT; MARIE, 2013; VANOYE; GOLIOT-LETÉ, 2002; METZ, 1972; RAMOS, 2008; NICHOLS, 1991; 2015; 2016) and discursive (ORLANDI, 2012; 2015; 2021; PÊCHEUX, 1990; 1997; MILANEZ, 2013; 2015; COURTINE, 2013) of the documentary, in order to identify the Discursive and Ideological Formations the object. It starts from the hypothesis that the documentary uses filmic, narrative, and discursive patterns established by the documentary genre to produce a type of simulacrum of historical truth, spreading ideological interest agendas of the company, using strategies to spread initiatives contrary to the health guidelines to extinguish the coronavirus. Considering the proposed methodology, based on a qualitative method of exploratory nature, in addition to understanding the technological factors that prevail in the contemporary political and ideological environment, the research produced as result that the Brasil Paralelo documentary, in terms of pandemic initiatives, is part of the Ideological Formation of the Government of Jair Messias Bolsonaro, even if it did not objectively serve as political propaganda for government actions, since non-partisanship is a constant agenda in the discourse of the company. What is seen is a disguised criticism, as in the case of governmental emergency aid, but there is an argumentative defense for the administrative particularities contiguous to the commands of the Bolsonaro government, such as the use of ineffective remedies and criticism of the lockdown to the detriment of the economy | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação analisa o documentário 7 denúncias: as consequências do caso Covid-19, da empresa e produtora de conteúdo audiovisual Brasil Paralelo. Discute a participação da referida empresa na difusão de discursos governamentais durante a pandemia de Covid-19. Tem como objetivo analisar como se constrói o efeito de sentido de realidade, no contexto da pandemia e suas consequências, a partir do agenciamento de determinadas memórias discursivas (ORLANDI, 2012) são utilizadas e servem de estrutura para difusão do discurso fílmico. Para isso, propõe-se como metodologias a análise fílmica (AUMONT; MARIE, 2004; VANOYE; GOLIOT-LETÉ, 2002) e a discursiva (ORLANDI, 2013; PECHÉUX, 1990; COURTINE, 2013) do documentário, a fim de identificar as formações discursivas e ideológicas. Partimos da hipótese de que o documentário serve como ferramenta de espalhamento de narrativas desinformacionais, considerando a forma e conteúdo em um ambiente controlado pelas big techs, no caso o Google, detentora da rede social YouTube, que hospeda o filme. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | COSTA, Fabiano Rapôso. Análise do documentário 7 denúncias: as consequências do caso Covid-19. 2023. 100 f. Orientador: Adriano Charles da Silva Cruz. Dissertação (Mestrado em Estudos da Mídia) - Centro de Ciências Humanas, Letras e Artes, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2023. | pt_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Estudos da Mídia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Covid-19 | pt_BR |
dc.subject | desinformação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Brasil paralelo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | documentário | pt_BR |
dc.subject | análise de discurso | pt_BR |
dc.title | Análise do documentário 7 denúncias: as consequências do caso Covid-19 | pt_BR |
dc.type | masterThesis | pt_BR |