Análise das práticas de governança eletrônica nos portais governamentais das capitais nordestinas
dc.contributor.advisor: Medeiros, Marcos Fernando Machado de
dc.contributor.author: Gomes, Maria Gabrielle Soares
dc.contributor.referees1: Medeiros, Marcos Fernando Machado de
dc.contributor.referees2: Teixeira, Jeanne Christine Mendes
dc.contributor.referees3: Costa, Maria Teresa Pires
dc.date.issued: 2022-02-09
dc.description.abstract: With the expectation of modernizing Public Administration, Information and Communication Technologies were implemented in public organizations. E-government emerges as a way to innovate and improve the provision of services. Soon after, it is perceived the need to include society in the management of public processes. In this sense, electronic governance emerges as an instrument capable of facilitating the interaction between State and society. In this context, the present research aims to evaluate the electronic governance practices implemented by government portals in the capitals of the Northeast region. For this, a research was carried out that is characterized in terms of objectives as descriptive research, in terms of procedures as netnographic research, and in terms of approaching the problem as qualitative-quantitative. The sample is intentional and is composed of the nine northeastern capitals of Brazil. The electronic governance index elaborated by Mello (2009) was used and practices were evaluated, which are divided into subgroups of: content, services, citizen participation, privacy and security and usability and accessibility. Thus, a total of 69 practices were verified for the nine capitals, resulting in a total of 621 practices investigated. The results show that the most identified practices were those of service, followed by those of content, usability and accessibility, citizen participation and privacy and security, in that order. In addition, among the municipalities studied, it was noticed that Recife was the one that presented the highest General Index of Brazilian Municipalities, with 74.071% of electronic governance practices, in second place is Fortaleza with 67.632% and São Luís with 66.714%. However, Maceió and Teresina obtained the lowest scores, being 63.983% and 61.788%, respectively. Finally, it is concluded that the researched sites e-government characteristics and need more attention in order to improve the aspects of electronic governance.
dc.description.resumo: Com a expectativa de modernizar a Administração Pública, as Tecnologias de Informação e Comunicação foram implementadas nas organizações públicas. O governo eletrônico surge como uma forma de inovar e melhorar a prestação de serviços. Logo depois, é percebida a necessidade de incluir a sociedade na gestão dos processos públicos. Nesse sentido, a governança eletrônica desponta como um instrumento capaz de facilitar a interação entre Estado e sociedade. Sob esse contexto, a presente pesquisa tem como objetivo avaliar as práticas de governança eletrônica implementadas pelos portais governamentais das capitais da região Nordeste. Para isso, realizou-se uma pesquisa que se caracteriza quanto aos objetivos como pesquisa descritiva, quanto aos procedimentos como pesquisa netnográfica, e quanto à abordagem do problema como qualitativa-quantitativa. A amostra é intencional e é composta das nove capitais nordestinas do Brasil. Foi utilizado o índice de governança eletrônica elaborado por Mello (2009) e foram avaliadas práticas que são divididas nos subgrupos de: conteúdo, serviços, participação cidadã, privacidade e segurança e usabilidade e acessibilidade. Sendo assim, foram verificadas um total de 69 práticas para as nove capitais, o que resulta em um total de 621 práticas investigadas. Os resultados apontam que as práticas mais identificadas foram as de serviço, seguidas pelas de conteúdo, usabilidade e acessibilidade, participação cidadã e privacidade e segurança, nesta ordem. Além disso, dentre os municípios estudados, percebeu-se que Recife foi aquele que apresentou o maior Índice Geral dos Municípios Brasileiros, com 74,071% das práticas de governança eletrônica, em segundo lugar está Fortaleza com 67,632% e São Luís com 66,714%. No entanto, Maceió e Teresina são os obtiveram as menores pontuações, sendo respectivamente, 63,983% e 61,788%. Por fim, conclui-se que os sites pesquisados possuem características de governo eletrônico e precisam de mais atenção afim de melhorar os aspectos de governança eletrônica.
dc.identifier.citation: GOMES, Maria Gabrielle Soares. Análise das práticas de governança eletrônica nos portais governamentais das capitais nordestinas. 2022. 93f. Monografia (Graduação em Administração) - Centro de Ciências Sociais Aplicadas, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2022.
dc.languagept_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Departamento de Ciências Administrativas
dc.publisher.initials: UFRNpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Administração
dc.subject: Administração
dc.subject: Governança Eletrônica
dc.subject: Gestão Pública
dc.subject: Portais governamentais
dc.subject: Capitais Nordestinas
dc.subject: Administration
dc.subject: Electronic Governance
dc.subject: Public Management
dc.subject: Government portals
dc.subject: Northeast Capitals
dc.title: Análise das práticas de governança eletrônica nos portais governamentais das capitais nordestinas
dc.title.alternative: Analysis of electronic governance practices in portals northeastern capital governments
dc.typebachelor: Thesis