Sociedade Anônima do Futebol (SAF): uma análise multicasos
dc.contributor.advisor | Pereira, Marcelo Henrique Neves | |
dc.contributor.author | Ferreira, Kenneth Muller Barbosa | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Costa, Marilene Bizerra da | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Sousa, Maria de Fátima de | |
dc.date.issued | 2024-08-23 | |
dc.description.abstract | The main purpose of the work is to understand the Football Anonymous Society used by football clubs in Brazil, showing the Company Clubs of conventional Clubs. Research in the area of administration is important in general and financial administration, as it is necessary to understand how the S A (Sociedade Anônima) works, the football teams employed as an entity and the legislation in Brazil that regulates matters. The multi-case study is important to clarify the administrative fragment of the topic, such as this club-company format in football and the administrative part. Despite the vast advantages to the club when adopting the company format, there are many different cases in the world and even in Brazil of attempts by clubs that use or have enjoyed this management and investment model to manage their clubs | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A finalidade principal desse estudo é verificar a eficácia da Sociedade Anônima do Futebol (SAF) no contexto brasileiro. A pesquisa na área da administração, tem importância na administração geral e financeira, pois é necessário entender como funciona as S A (Sociedade Anônima), os times de futebol empregados como entidade e legislação de lei no brasil que regulam os assuntos. O estudo multicasos foi suma de importância para esclarecer o fragmento administrativo do tema como, esse formato clube empresa no futebol e a parte administrativa. Por fim, concluiu-se que o formato mais favorável para os clubes brasileiros na atualidade, levando em conta parte financeira e a necessidade de modernização dos próprios clubes, é o formato de clube empresa | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | FERREIRA, Kenneth Muller Barbosa. Sociedade Anônima do Futebol (SAF): uma análise multicasos. 2024. 23 f. Orientador: Marcelo Henrique Neves Pereira. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Administração) – Faculdade de Engenharia, Letras e Ciências Sociais do Seridó, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Currais Novos, RN, 2024. | pt_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Administração | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Sociedade Anônima do Futebol | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Administração, | pt_BR |
dc.subject | SAF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Administration | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Brazil | pt_BR |
dc.title | Sociedade Anônima do Futebol (SAF): uma análise multicasos | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | Society Anonymous Of Football (SAF): a multi-social analysis | pt_BR |
dc.type | bachelorThesis | pt_BR |