Usos da meta-avaliação em estudos avaliativos da Atenção Primária à Saúde: protocolo de revisão de escopo
dc.contributor.advisor | Bay Junior, Osvaldo de Goes | |
dc.contributor.author | Silva, Louise Maria Fernandes de Carvalho | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Marinho, Cristiane da Silva Ramos | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Morais Filho, Luiz Alves | |
dc.date.issued | 2022-07-29 | |
dc.description.abstract | Currently, there is a premise that evaluation is an indispensable tool for good governance, and although evaluations produce significant results, there must be strategies that improve their quality. The meta-assessment is the most appropriate method to verify the quality of these assessments, being able to provide evidence of points that need to be improved. This study aims to develop a protocol to carry out a scope review, allowing mapping and verifying in the literature the uses of meta-assessment in Primary Health Care. It is a scope review protocol, guided by the JBI Institute Reviewer’s Manual (JBI, 2015), guided by the PRISMA Extension for Scopong Reviews (PRSMA ScR), following the steps proposed by Arksey and O’Malley and Levac et al. The following databases will be used: Virtual Health Library (VHL); Scientific Electronic Library Online (SciELO), Public Medical Literature Analysis and Retrieval System Online (PubMed), Scopus and Web of Science. To identify the gray literature, international repositories will be used: DART-Europe E-Theses Portal, Open Access Scientific Repositories of Portugal (RCAAP), Electronic Theses Online Service (EThOS), National ETD Portal South African Theses and dissertations, Theses Canada – Library and Archives Canada, Catalog of Theses and Dissertations of the Coordination for the Improvement of Higher Education Personnel (CAPES) and Google Scholar. The stages of selection of studies will be guided by the Preferred Reporting Items for Systematic Review and Meta-Analyses (PRISMA-P) having their data analyzed through thematic analysis with qualitative information. The results will be given as a narrative summary, figures and graphs. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Atualmente, há uma premissa de que a avaliação é uma ferramenta indispensável à boa governança, e apesar das avaliações apresentarem uma produção de resultados significativos, é preciso que existam estratégias que melhorem a sua qualidade. A meta-avaliação é o método mais adequado para verificar a qualidade dessas avaliações, sendo capaz de fornecer evidências de pontos que precisam ser melhorados. Este estudo objetiva desenvolver um protocolo para realização de uma revisão de escopo, permitindo mapear e verificar na literatura os usos da meta-avaliação na Atenção Primária à Saúde. Trata-se de um protocolo de revisão de escopo, norteado pelo JBI Intitute Reviewer’s Manual (JBI, 2015), orientada pelo PRISMA Extension for Scopong Reviews (PRISMA ScR), seguindo as etapas propostas por Arksey e O’Malley e Levac et al. Serão utilizadas as bases de dados: Biblioteca Virtual em Saúde (BVS); Scientific Electronic Library Online (SciELO), Public Medical Literature Analysis and Retrieval System Online (PubMed), Scopus e Web of Science. Para identificar a literatura cinzenta, serão utilizados repositórios internacionais: DART-Europe E-Theses Portal, Repositórios Científicos de Acesso Aberto de Portugal (RCAAP), Electronic Theses Online Service (EThOS), National ETD Portal South African Theses and dissertations, Theses Canada – Library and Archives Canada, Catálogo de Teses e Dissertações da Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (CAPES) e Google Scholar. As etapas de seleção dos estudos serão guiadas pelo Preferred Reporting Items for Systematic Review and Meta-Analyses (PRISMA-P) tendo seus dados analisados através de análise temática com informações qualitativas. Os resultados se darão como resumo narrativo, figuras e gráficos. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | SILVA, Louise Maria Fernandes de Carvalho. Usos da meta-avaliação em estudos avaliativos da Atenção Primária à Saúde: protocolo de revisão de escopo. 2022. 22f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Enfermagem) - Faculdade de Ciências da Saúde do Trairi, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Santa Cruz, RN, 2022. | pt_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Enfermagem | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Atenção Primária à Saúde | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Avaliação em saúde | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Meta-avaliação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Estudos de Avaliação como Assunto | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Literatura de Revisão como Assunto | pt_BR |
dc.title | Usos da meta-avaliação em estudos avaliativos da Atenção Primária à Saúde: protocolo de revisão de escopo | pt_BR |
dc.type | bachelorThesis | pt_BR |