Contratos inteligentes (smart contracts) no contexto de compras públicas: um estudo bibliográfico
dc.contributor.advisor | Ramos, Anatalia Saraiva Martins | |
dc.contributor.author | Fernandes, Pedro Afonso da Silva | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Costa, Fabricio Barbosa da | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Borges, Luana de Andrade Pinheiro | |
dc.date.issued | 2023-07-19 | |
dc.description.abstract | The adoption of technological innovations, such as blockchain and smart contracts, brings with it principles and guidelines of decentralization, transparency, security, immutability, traceability, and auditability of data and transactions that can be highly valuable for both public and private organizations. Despite the recent increase in research in this area, smart contracts remain a developing topic in the context of public procurement in Brazil. In light of this gap, a bibliographic research was conducted with the aim of providing an overview of the functioning, benefits, and challenges of smart contract technology, interconnected with blockchain, which can be applied to public procurement services. Based on the thematic analysis of the researched documents, the benefits of smart contracts in public procurement were identified, including process automation, transparency, data security, traceability, efficiency in public spending, identity management, and data reliability. On the other hand, challenges were also identified, such as infrastructure and technical knowledge, audit and adaptation of norms, compliance with regulations, scalability, flexibility, disruptive aspects, network complexity, and the need for compatibility with the existing structure. Drawing from the experiences of other countries, it is possible to recommend the adoption of smart contracts for their significant potential to support public procurement processes. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso, na Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, consiste em uma pesquisa bibliográfica com o objetivo de apresentar um panorama sobre o funcionamento, benefícios e desafios da tecnologia de Contratos Inteligentes (Smart Contract), interligada com blockchain, a qual pode ser aplicada nos serviços de compras da esfera pública. Com base na análise temática dos documentos pesquisados, foi possível identificar os benefícios dos contratos inteligentes nas compras públicas, incluindo a automação de processos, transparência, segurança dos dados, rastreabilidade, eficiência do gasto público, gestão de identidade e confiabilidade dos dados. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | FERNANDES, Pedro Afonso da Silva. Contratos inteligentes (smart contracts) no contexto de compras públicas: um estudo bibliográfico. Orientadora: Anatalia Saraiva Martins Ramos. 2023. 46 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Administração) - Departamento de Administração, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2023. | pt_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Departamento de Ciências Administrativas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Administração | pt_BR |
dc.subject | contratos Inteligentes | pt_BR |
dc.subject | blockchain | pt_BR |
dc.subject | compras Publicas | pt_BR |
dc.subject | licitação | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Contratos inteligentes (smart contracts) no contexto de compras públicas: um estudo bibliográfico | pt_BR |
dc.type | bachelorThesis | pt_BR |