Os pretéritos perfecto simple e perfecto compuesto na fala de galegos e valencianos em córpus oral
dc.contributor.advisor | Silva, André Oliveira | |
dc.contributor.author | Silva, Kleane Lidja Lopes | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Assis, Karla Simone Costa | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Lima, Rafahel Jean Parintins | |
dc.date.issued | 2023-11-30 | |
dc.description.abstract | This monographic work aims to describe and analyze the use of the past tense perfecto simple and perfecto compuesto in the speech of Valencian and Galician men and women, whose mother tongues are, respectively, Catalan and Galician. In this sense, we resorted to theoretical studies of Sociolinguistics and Variationist Sociolinguistics and to grammatical studies related to the Spanish language regarding the uses and functions of the past perfecto simple and perfecto compuesto in the peninsular variety of the Spanish language. For this, 12 interviews were selected from the linguistic corpus PRESEEA – Proyecto para el Estudio Sociolingüístico del Español de España y de América, whose data frequency and the interrelationship between the categories of analysis were quantified using the statistical program SPSS - Statistical Package for the Social Sciences. After analyzing the data, it was found that the interviewees' mother tongue, in this case, the Galician and Catalan languages, condition the use of the past perfecto simple and perfecto compuesto in the speech of native Galicians and Valencians when they use the Spanish language. It was also found that the variables gender and level of education also influence the expression of preterity in Spanish by Galician and Valencian men and women. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho monográfico tem por objetivo descrever e analisar o emprego dos pretéritos perfecto simple e perfecto compuesto na fala de homens e mulheres valencianos e galegos, cujas línguas maternas são, respectivamente, o catalão e o galego. Nesse sentido, recorreu-se aos estudos teóricos da Sociolinguística e da Sociolinguística Variacionista e aos estudos gramaticais relativos à língua espanhola no tocante aos usos e funções dos pretéritos perfecto simple e perfecto compuesto na variedade peninsular da língua espanhola. Para isso, foram selecionadas 12 entrevistas do córpus linguístico PRESEEA – Proyecto para el Estudio Sociolingüístico del Español de España y de América, cuja frequência dos dados e a inter-relação entre as categorias de análise foram quantificados a partir do programa estatístico SPSS - Statistical Package for the Social Sciences. Após a análise dos dados, constatou-se que a língua materna dos entrevistados, no caso, as línguas galega e catalã, condicionam o uso dos pretéritos perfecto simple e perfecto compuesto na fala de nativos galegos e valencianos quando fazem uso da língua espanhola. Constatou-se também que as variáveis gênero e grau de escolaridade também influenciam na expressão da preteridade em espanhol por parte de homens e mulheres galegos e valencianos. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | SILVA, Klane Lidja Lopes da. Os pretéritos perfecto simple e perfecto compuesto na fala de galegos e valencianos em córpus oral. Orientador: André Silva Oliveira. 2023. 51 f. Monografia (Graduação em Letras - Língua Espanhola) - Faculdade de Engenharia, Letras e Ciências Sociais do Seridó, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Currais Novos, RN, 2023. | pt_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Engenharia, Letras e Ciências Sociais do Seridó | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Letras - Língua Espanhola | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Sociolinguística | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Sociolinguística variacionista | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Preteriedade | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Língua espanhola - Estudo e ensino | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Proyecto para el Estudio Sociolingüístico del Español de España y de América (PRESEEA) | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LINGUISTICA::SOCIOLINGUISTICA E DIALETOLOGIA | pt_BR |
dc.title | Os pretéritos perfecto simple e perfecto compuesto na fala de galegos e valencianos em córpus oral | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | Os pretéritos perfecto simple e perfecto compuesto na fala de galegos e valencianos em córpus oral | pt_BR |
dc.type | bachelorThesis | pt_BR |