Atletismo no ensino médio baseado no ensino desenvolvimental
dc.contributor.advisor: Baptista, Tadeu Joao Ribeiro
dc.contributor.author: Sousa, Emanoel Richardson Amorim
dc.contributor.referees1: Miranda, Made Júnior
dc.contributor.referees2: Oliveira, Marcio Romeu Ribas De
dc.date.issued: 2023-08-18
dc.description.abstract: The theory of developmental teaching by Russian educational psychologists who followed Vygotsky, especially Vasili V. Davydov, has gained greater attention from researchers and teachers in the practical field because it has a consolidated theoretical basis, which contributes to the development of theoretical thinking in different components. curricula and teaching levels. The problem of this research is to know how developmental teaching contributes to the development of theoretical thinking in high school students based on athletics as a content of body culture. The study aims to analyze the results of a didactic experiment with students in a Physical Education teaching unit in high school based on the theory of developmental teaching, with athletics as content and from there develop an educational product that represents the context of specific teaching and its generalization possibilities based on teaching actions based on this theory. This is a didactic-formative experiment, with a qualitative approach, of a descriptive type that acts at the same time as a method of investigation and experimental teaching. The study was developed with 30 participants, students from a high school class who attend Physical Education classes at the Federal Institute of Education, Science and Technology of Piauí – IFPI, at the Valença do Piauí Campus, aged between 14 and 17 years old. The students participated in a didactic experiment with athletics as content, using the precepts of the study activity theory, based on problem solving, to fulfill the study tasks, through determined actions, recommended by Davydov (1988) during the 8 classes. Data were also collected through the application of a diagnostic questionnaire, notes made in a field diary and the transcription of semi-structured interviews. The results demonstrate evidence of theoretical thinking in the formation of athletics concepts and advances towards the practice of conscious body movements, suggesting Davydov's developmental teaching as a theoretical methodological possibility in Physical Education in high school and it is proposed that more experiments be carried out on the theme. After applying the experiment, an educational product was created in the form of a blog that will be used for dissemination and discussions about the theory of developmental teaching in Physical Education
dc.description.resumo: O ensino desenvolvimental tem surgido como uma possibilidade teórico metodológica que contribui para o desenvolvimento do pensamento teórico em diferentes componentes curriculares e níveis de ensino. O problema desta pesquisa consiste em saber como o ensino desenvolvimental contribui para o desenvolvimento do pensamento teórico em alunos do ensino médio a partir do atletismo como conteúdo da cultura corporal. O estudo tem como objetivo analisar os resultados de um experimento didático junto aos alunos em uma unidade de ensino de Educação Física no ensino médio baseado na teoria do ensino desenvolvimental, tendo o atletismo como conteúdo e a partir daí elaborar um produto educacional que represente o contexto de ensino específico e suas possibilidades de generalização a partir das ações de ensino baseadas nesta teoria em uma unidade de ensino da educação física, com o conteúdo Atletismo. Trata-se de um experimento didático-formativo, de abordagem qualitativa, do tipo descritivo que atua ao mesmo tempo como método de investigação e de ensino experimental. O estudo foi desenvolvido com uma amostra de 30 participantes, estudantes de uma turma do ensino médio que frequentam as aulas de Educação Física do Instituto Federal de Educação Ciência e Tecnologia do Piauí - IFPI, no Campus Valença do Piauí, com idades entre 14 e 17 anos. Os alunos participaram da realização de um experimento didático tendo o atletismo como conteúdo, utilizando os preceitos da teoria da atividade de estudo, baseada na solução de problemas, para cumprir as tarefas de estudo, através das ações determinadas, preconizadas por Davydov (1988) durante as 8 aulas. Os dados foram coletados também por meio da aplicação de um questionário diagnóstico, das anotações feitas em um diário de campo e da transcrição de entrevistas semiestruturadas. Os resultados demonstram indícios do pensamento teórico na formação dos conceitos do atletismo e avanços rumo à prática de movimentos corporais conscientes, sugerindo o ensino desenvolvimental de Davydov como uma possibilidade teórico metodológica na Educação Física no ensino médio e propõe-se que sejam feitos mais experimentos sobre o tema. Após a aplicação do experimento foi confeccionado um produto educacional na forma de um blog que será utilizado para divulgação e discussões sobre a teoria do ensino desenvolvimental na Educação Física
dc.identifier.citation: SOUSA, Emanoel Richardson Amorim. Atletismo no ensino médio baseado no ensino desenvolvimental. Orientador: Tadeu João Ribeiro Baptista. 2023. 113 f. Dissertação (Mestrado Profissional em Educação Física em Rede Nacional) - Centro de Ciências da Saúde, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2023.
dc.languagept_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFRNpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação Física em Rede Nacional
dc.subject: Ensino de Educação Física
dc.subject: Ensino médio
dc.subject: Ensino desenvolvimental
dc.subject: Pensamento teórico
dc.subject: Atletismo
dc.subject: Physical Education Learning
dc.subject: High school
dc.subject: Theoretical Thought
dc.subject: Developmental teaching
dc.subject: Athletics
dc.title: Atletismo no ensino médio baseado no ensino desenvolvimental
dc.typemaster: Thesis