A afetividade como processo de humanização na escola
dc.contributor.advisor: Medeiros, Helder Pacheco de
dc.contributor.author: Silva, Isis Diane de Medeiros
dc.contributor.referees1: Medeiros, Helder Pacheco de
dc.date.issued: 2017
dc.description.abstract: Emotions have influence in all spheres of human life, in personal and profes-sional relationships, in the evolution of man. He has also sometimes been guided by his instincts and emotions, this is something that cannot be denied, for even nowadays modern we still perform certain tasks and we make many decisions guided by our emotions, so why in school life and especially in the processes of development of learning, affectivity is still so neglected? simple gesture of caring for a crying child, directed pedagogical interaction promotes the production of knowledge, with all this work is intended to reflect on the process of humaniza-tion in the school environment and the contributions of affective relationships in the process of teaching and learning, and how important they are in the formation of the being, only when there is affection there is trust, and trust in its teacher and primordial for the child, when the affection there is interaction of the educator with the student, and subsequently with their classmates, thus generating an interac-tive circle of learning, affectivity goes far beyond the affectionate gestures be-tween teacher and student, affection and concern, interest and get to know their student beyond what he is when in the classroom, humanization in school is a modifying agent of in-disciplinary behavior and of how one can overcome the learning difficulties of children, it also has a direct influence on how the individu-al thinks, acts and socializes with his or her peers.pr_BR
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho intitulado A afetividade como processo de humaniza-ção na escola, teve como objetivo refletir a afetividade e sua importância para o processo de ensino e aprendizagem das crianças. Levando em conta que pe-quenos gestos de afago são primordiais para se promover um ambiente acolhe-dor e afetuoso. A pesquisa foi realizada a partir da vivência em sala de aula com professores da educação infantil e seus alunos, pode-se compreender sobre o processo afetivo existente entre os docentes e discentes, processo este que e de fundamental importância no progresso didático e humano da criança, sendo ins-trumento de transformação de uma realidade que por vezes não oferta meios adequados ao indivíduo em seu desenvolvimento; os sentimentos humanos não podem ser negligenciados nas etapas de aprendizagem de uma criança. Para realização deste artigo foram utilizados como aporte teóricos os seguintes auto-res: Wallon (2001), Freire (1997), Arantes (2003), Almeida (1999) entre outros.pr_BR
dc.identifier: 2014007947pr_BR
dc.identifier.citation: SILVA, Isis Diane de Medeiros. A afetividade como processo de humanização na escola. 2017. 25f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Pedagogia), Centro de Educação, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Currais Novos, 2017.pr_BR
dc.languagept_BRpr_BR
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Nortepr_BR
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpr_BR
dc.publisher.department: Pedagogia EaDpr_BR
dc.publisher.initials: UFRNpr_BR
dc.subject: Afetividade. .pr_BR
dc.subject: Humanizaçãopr_BR
dc.subject: Aprendizagempr_BR
dc.subject: Affectivitypr_BR
dc.subject: Humanizationpr_BR
dc.subject: Learningpr_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: Educaçãopr_BR
dc.title: A afetividade como processo de humanização na escolapr_BR
dc.typebachelor: Thesispr_BR