A avaliação formal e informal no contexto da Educação Infantil
dc.contributor.advisor: Santos, Christiane Fernandes dos
dc.contributor.author: Oliveira, Maria Eliane de
dc.contributor.referees1: Santos, Christiane Fernandes dos
dc.contributor.referees2: Nascimento, Gilcilene Lélia Souza do
dc.contributor.referees3: Gonçalves, Kézia Viana
dc.date.issued: 2016
dc.description.abstract: The evaluation at Children's Education should be understood as an individual, continuous and dynamic procedure highly relevant to the teaching-learning process. No, only, the aim of classification, selection, exclusion, or to pass the year, but follow up the child's growth and to help the teacher to reflect their teaching practice according to the needs of each student. In respect the evaluation in the context children's education, there is a divergence of perceptions that makes it a complex practice insofar as it is analyzed from two sides. The first, relative to the consequences that the practice of evaluation is able to propitiate the child. In that perspective, the evaluation is viewed from the perspective of an evaluative culture and classificatory, select and punctual, which aims to approve and to disapprove, electing, or not, the learner for the following year. However, there is another line of analysis that treats the individual and continuous evaluation of the child as an extremely important instrument, provided it is comprehended by the logic of learning and development of children. That approach is reflected in the studies of Faria (2007), Hoffman (2012, 2002), Kramer (1999, 2006), Andrade (2010), Silva (2004, 2012), Vasconcelos (2000), Libâneo (2000), Corrêa (2007), Godoi (2010), Pinto (1994), Piaget (1970) among others. Here, the teachers' reflection on the evaluation process in children's education, is geared towards the knowledge and individual accompaniment of students, with the purpose to provide the opportunity to their full development. They believe, as it than that such a practice reflects in the interaction and constant dialogue between teacher and student, favoring a variety of significant contributions to the teaching-learning process. Considering this context the present article entitled "Formal and informal evaluation in the context children's education", had the objective to analyze the perceptions of teachers of Children's Education classes and managers of the School Municipal Infantil Pequeno Mário, located in the city of José da Penha, in the State of Rio Grande do Norte/RN. The study, qualitative methodology used to collect the information interviews through a previously established questions, based on questions about their perceptions and methods related to Children's Education. Based on the analysis of the responses interviews, it was allowed to reflect that the evaluative methodology realized in practice in the classroom should be understood as a constituent part of docent planning, by emphasize the needs and progress of students, in relation to teaching and learning. It is expected, that this study, reiterate the importance of evaluation in early childhood in the search for success in today's education.pr_BR
dc.description.resumo: A avaliação na Educação Infantil deve compreendida como um procedimento individual, contínuo e dinâmico de grande relevância para o processo ensino-aprendizagem. Não, unicamente, o intuito de classificação, seleção, exclusão, ou fazer passar de ano, e sim acompanhar o crescimento da criança e ajudar o professor a refletir sua prática docente de acordo com a necessidade de cada um educando. No que se refere à avaliação no contexto da educação infantil, há uma divergência de percepções que a torna uma prática complexa à medida que é analisada sob dois vieses. O primeiro, voltado para as consequências que a prática de avaliação é capaz de propiciar a criança. Nessa perspectiva, a avaliação é vista sob a ótica de uma cultura avaliativa e classificatória, celetista e pontual, que visa à aprovação e reprovação, elegendo, ou não, o aluno para o ano subsequente. No entanto, há outra linha de análise que trata a avaliação individual e contínua da criança como instrumento de grande relevância, desde que seja compreendida sob a lógica do aprendizado e desenvolvimento das crianças. Essa abordagem é refletida nos estudos de Faria (2007), Hoffman (2012, 2002), Kramer (1999, 2006), Andrade (2010), Silva (2004, 2012), Vasconcelos (2000), Libâneo (2000), Corrêa (2007), Godoi (2010), Pinto (1994), Piaget (1970) entre outros. Aqui, a reflexão dos professores sobre o processo de avaliação na educação infantil, está voltada para o conhecimento e acompanhamento individual dos alunos, com o ensejo de lhes oportunizar desenvolvimento pleno. Acreditam, pois que essa prática reflete na interação e diálogo constante entre professor-aluno, favorecendo um leque de contribuições significativas para o processo ensino-aprendizagem. Diante desse contexto, o presente artigo intitulado “A avaliação formal e informal no contexto da educação infantil”, teve o objetivo de analisar as percepções dos docentes das turmas de Educação Infantil e gestores da Escola Municipal Infantil Pequeno Mário, localizada no município de José da Penha, no Estado do Rio Grande do Norte/RN. O estudo, abordado de forma qualitativa utilizou para a coleta das informações entrevistas através de um roteiro de perguntas previamente estabelecido, pautado em questões sobre as suas percepções e métodos relacionados à Educação Infantil. A partir da análise das respostas das entrevistas, permitiu-se refletir que a metodologia avaliativa realizada na prática de sala de aula deve ser compreendida como parte constituinte do planejamento docente, por ressaltar as necessidades e progressos dos alunos com relação ao ensino e a aprendizagem. Espera-se, que este estudo, reitere a importância da avaliação na primeira infância na busca pelo êxito na educação da atualidade.pr_BR
dc.identifier: 2012032913pr_BR
dc.identifier.citation: OLIVEIRA, Maria Eliane de. A avaliação formal e informal no contexto da Educação Infantil. 2016. 24f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Licenciatura em Pedagogia a Distância), Centro de Educação, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2016.pr_BR
dc.languagept_BRpr_BR
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Nortepr_BR
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpr_BR
dc.publisher.department: Pedagogia EADpr_BR
dc.publisher.initials: UFRNpr_BR
dc.subject: Educação infantilpr_BR
dc.subject: Avaliação formalpr_BR
dc.subject: Avaliação informalpr_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: Educaçãopr_BR
dc.title: A avaliação formal e informal no contexto da Educação Infantilpr_BR
dc.typebachelor: Thesispr_BR