Itinerários e marcas na formação do sujeito formador: reflexões acerca de um caminho na educação matemática
dc.contributor.advisor | Mendes, Iran Abreu | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisorID | por | |
dc.contributor.author | Paris, Sandra Lúcia | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.authorID | por | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Nogueira, Romildo Albuquerque | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referees1ID | por | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Morey, Bernadete Barbosa | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referees2ID | por | |
dc.contributor.referees3 | Pereira, Francisco de Assis | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referees3ID | por | |
dc.date.issued | 2009-12-11 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | This Study inserts in Mathematical Education & Education that search to investigate the (self) formation of formers that gets graduation e pass to graduate others that get graduation and are formers in Mathematical Education. This Is a qualitative search in a perspective from search-formation.The work is formed of four topics. First topic talks about : The self-formation of formers. Second topic: at way of suppositions theorical-methodological from search. Third topic tells over: The life of a former life. Fouth topic A Station called Ubiratan D´Ambrosio created in his reverence and for build all the Knowledge´s Corpus developed by his studies and searches. It´s in sense of come and go from knowledge created at action by mankind to get finality of Transcendency and Survive. Look for to investigate aspects of academical, professional and personal life where are translated in language, thinking and practices oriented for one know-how holistical and transdiciplined in a reflexion, search and the critical it constitute to be a Professor, Teacher, Searcher and Etnomathematic that confered him the merit in 2005 the Prize Félix Klein, that declared Valente (2007), maximum distinction that can receive someone from Mathematical Education. The results point that the narratives of life´s stories are prominences to one re-direction of teach practical in formation´s courses of Mathematical teachers, opening spaces for what the teachers and particularly of Mathematical thinking and take position about your process of formation to be Formers. The Study also given possibilities to propose fourteen stoppages in Station that are beginnings with direction that emerge from studies and searches about the trajectory of life of Professor Ubiratan D´Ambrosio in perspective of re-signify the formative process in education and Mathematical Education | eng |
dc.description.resumo | Este estudo se insere na Educação e Educação Matemática que busca investigar a (auto) formação de formadores que se formam e passam a formar outros que se formam e são formadores na Educação Matemática. Trata-se de uma pesquisa qualitativa numa perspectiva da pesquisa-formação. O trabalho se constitui de quatro itinerários. Primeiro Itinerário trata sobre: A autoformação na formação de formadores. Segundo Itinerário: A caminho dos pressupostos teórico-metodológicos da pesquisa.Terceiro Itinerário diz respeito: A vida de uma vida formadora. Quarto Itinerário Uma Estação chamada Ubiratan D Ambrosio criada em sua homenagem e por constituir todo o corpus de conhecimentos desenvolvidos por seus estudos e pesquisas. Está no sentido do vir e ir dos conhecimentos gerados pela ação do homem a obter finalidades de sobrevivência e transcendência. Busca investigar aspectos da vida pessoal, acadêmica e profissional onde são traduzidas na linguagem, pensamento e práticas orientadas por um saber-fazer holístico e transdisciplinar a que a reflexão, pesquisa e a crítica lhe constituiu ser um Professor, Educador, Pesquisador e Etnomatemático cujo mérito lhe conferiu em 2005 o Prêmio Félix Klein, que segundo declara Valente (2007), distinção máxima que pode receber alguém da Educação Matemática. Os resultados apontam que as narrativas das histórias de vida são relevantes para redirecionamento da prática docente nos cursos de formação de professores de Matemática, abrindo espaços para que os professores e especificamente de Matemática reflitam e se posicionem acerca de seu processo formativo para serem formadores. O estudo também possibilitou propor quatorze paragens na Estação que são princípios orientadores que emergem dos estudos e pesquisas sobre a trajetória de vida do Professor Ubiratan D Ambrosio na perspectiva de ressignificar os processos formativos na educação e Educação Matemática | por |
dc.identifier.citation | PARIS, Sandra Lúcia. Itinerários e marcas na formação do sujeito formador: reflexões acerca de um caminho na educação matemática. 2009. 149 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2009. | por |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject | educação | por |
dc.subject | auto(Formação) | por |
dc.subject | educação matemática | por |
dc.subject | education | eng |
dc.subject | self (Formation) | eng |
dc.subject | mathematical education | eng |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.title | Itinerários e marcas na formação do sujeito formador: reflexões acerca de um caminho na educação matemática | por |
dc.type | masterThesis | por |