O ensino e aprendizagem da música gospel: um olhar investigativo
dc.contributor.advisor | Carvalho, Valéria Lázaro de | |
dc.contributor.author | Santos, Fábio Lopes dos | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Gomes, Carolina Chaves | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | D'Amore, Ticiano Maciel | |
dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
dc.description.abstract | The teaching and learning of music among evangelicals has had great success in relation to improvement in music making, considering that many evangelicals have entered in universities that offer higher education degrees and, therefore, offering a better system for teaching music to adherents of this religious group. In this environment, non-formal is occurs and this technical knowledge is passed within the premises of the evangelical temples for evangelicals themselves aiming to use this knowledge within the church. Nevertheless, some evangelical musicians excel within the temples and end up in a position of national prominence, being noticed by all musicians. This study was conducted with three groups of two different evangelical churches:: Evangelical Genesis Philharmonic Orchestra (OFEG), the Genesis Evangelical Student Orchestra (OFEGAL), both from the Assembly of God Evangelical Church in the state of Rio Grande do Norte (IEADERN ) and the Ministry of Worship Praise in Brazil (MLBA) which is from the Brazil for Christ Church, both located in the Alecrim neighborhood (of the city of Natal). | pr_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O ensino e a aprendizagem da música entre os evangélicos tem tido um grande êxito no que tange a melhora no fazer musical, tendo em vista que muitos evangélicos têm entrado nas universidades que dispõem dos cursos de Bacharelado e Licenciatura, propiciando assim uma melhor didática ao ensino musical aos adeptos deste grupo religioso. Neste ambiente ocorre o ensino não formal e esse conhecimento técnico é passado dentro das dependências dos templos evangélicos, para os próprios evangélicos visando utilizar esse conhecimento dentro da igreja. Não obstante, alguns músicos evangélicos por se destacarem dentro dos templos acabam tendo uma posição de destaque nacional, sendo notado por todos os músicos. Este trabalho foi realizado com três grupos de duas igrejas evangélicas diferentes os quais são: Orquestra Filarmônica Evangélica Gênesis (OFEG), a Orquestra Evangélica Gênesis de Alunos (OFEGAL), ambas da Igreja Evangélica Assembleia de Deus no Estado do Rio Grande do Norte (IEADERN) e o Ministério de Louvor Brasil em Adoração (MLBA) que é da Igreja O Brasil para Cristo, ambas situadas no bairro do Alecrim. | pr_BR |
dc.identifier | 2009024338 | pr_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | SANTOS, Fábio Lopes dos. O ensino e aprendizagem da música gospel: um olhar investigativo. 2013. 40 f. Monografia (graduação) - Escola de Música, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, RN, 2013. | pr_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pr_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pr_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pr_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Licenciatura em Música | pr_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pr_BR |
dc.subject | Educação musical | pr_BR |
dc.subject | Gospel (Música) | pr_BR |
dc.subject | Música popular cristã | pr_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | Música | pr_BR |
dc.title | O ensino e aprendizagem da música gospel: um olhar investigativo | pr_BR |
dc.type | bachelorThesis | pr_BR |