Coral Vivendo o Canto: prática coral para pessoas com deficiência visual do projeto Esperança Viva da Escola de Música da Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte (EMUFRN)
dc.contributor.advisor | Cunha, Cláudia Roberta de Oliveira | |
dc.contributor.author | Queiroz, Isaac do Nascimento | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Souza, Catarina Shin Lima de | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Matias, Thaise Cristina Marcelino | |
dc.date.issued | 2021-08-19 | |
dc.description.abstract | The present work is an experience report that reflects the author’s experience in the choir Vivendo o Canto, group that integrates the extension project Esperança Viva of the School of Music of the Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte (EMUFRN). Intending to describe the methodology developed in the teaching and learning process of choral singing. The classes of this group are administer since the year of 2016 in the premises of the EMUFRN, with the purpose of promoting singing teaching for the development of the work took place through bibliographical research, documentary, interviews with monitors and former monitors of the project and the author’s narrative through the practices and observations acquired during the monitoring in the choir. Based on the data obtained it was possible to resolve the advances and difficulties that involve the teaching and learning process of the visually impaired person. The work shows that through musical activities, in this case choral singing, i | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho é um relato de experiência que reflete a vivência do autor no coral Vivendo o Canto, grupo que integra o projeto de extensão Esperança Viva da Escola de Música da Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte (EMUFRN). Pretendo descrever a metodologia desenvolvida no processo de ensino e aprendizagem do canto coral. As aulas para este grupo são ministradas desde o ano de 2016 nas dependências da EMUFRN, com a finalidade de promover o ensino do canto para pessoas com deficiência | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | QUEIROZ, Isaac do Nascimento. Coral Vivendo o Canto: prática coral para pessoas com deficiência visual do projeto Esperança Viva da Escola de Música da Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte (EMUFRN). 2021. 53 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Licenciatura em Música) – Escola de Música, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2021. | pt_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Escola de Música | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Licenciatura em Música | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação inclusiva | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Canto coral | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Deficiência visual | pt_BR |
dc.title | Coral Vivendo o Canto: prática coral para pessoas com deficiência visual do projeto Esperança Viva da Escola de Música da Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte (EMUFRN) | pt_BR |
dc.type | bachelorThesis | pt_BR |