A geração de 27 e o barroco: la mirada exuberante
dc.contributor.advisor: Silva, Francisco Ivan da
dc.contributor.advisor: IDpt_BR
dc.contributor.author: Maldonado, Reny Gomes
dc.contributor.author: IDpt_BR
dc.contributor.referees1: Morais Neto, João Batista de
dc.contributor.referees1: IDpt_BR
dc.contributor.referees2: Tabosa, Leila Maria de Araújo
dc.contributor.referees2: IDpt_BR
dc.contributor.referees3: Lima, Samuel Anderson de Oliveira
dc.contributor.referees3: IDpt_BR
dc.contributor.referees4: Erickson, Sandra Sassetti Fernandes
dc.contributor.referees4: IDpt_BR
dc.date.issued: 2015-04-27
dc.description.abstract: From the context of the degree‘s creation of Spanish literature and language‘s course, at UFRN, came the motivation to make this research, that presents a literary study of a poet‘s group known as Generación del 27, that came in to light at Spain, on 1920. A lot of aspects of this study are themes of many others disciplines, of this degree (Spanish Literature II, IberianAmerican Literature, Spanish Culture, Translation in Spanish Language). This work will also serve as inspiration to new reflections and proposes of translations, as bridges between the language that goes and the other that comes. It is the Translation as comprehension‘s negotiation between languages, it is the decir casi lo mismo, here in poem‘s form (ECO, 2007), in the attempt to conclude new learning, that will be shared with undergraduate and graduate students, being at teaching area, extension or new researches. To contextualize this generation‘s studies, were elected the anthologies organized by Gerardo Diego, called Poesía Española (Antologías), published on 2007, by Ediciones Cátedras, and the Antología Comentada de La Generación del 27, wrote by Víctor García de La Concha, published on 2006, by Editorial Espasa Calpe. The research took Generacion Del 27 as their object of research and - from many others critical reading about the poetry made by those young poets, their creative vocation of aesthetics and vanguard – wanted to understand the context of literary‘s creation of those poets del 27. We form our foundation with contributions by Antonio Maravall (2009), Eugenio D‘ors (s.d) Severo Sarduy (1999), Lezama Lima (2011), Alfonso Reyes (1958) e Deleuze (2005) among others that brought the comprehension of the baroque‘s language, giving emphasis to pluridirectional movement, deconstructing it‘s linearity, creating others new forms, as returns, circles, spirals favoring encounters, detachment or equal points of departure and arrivals. In this way, the poets del 27 approached the baroque of six hundred on a re-reading, and made of the third centenary‘s celebration of the Góngora‘s a Mirada exuberante death, to the return of baroque‘s spirit. Alfonso Reyes e Rubén Darío said that real lights highlighted the paths of this poets generation: The light that desdobra scintillates on García Lorca, Jorge Gullén, Dámaso Alonso, Gerardo Diego and the bullfighter Ignacio Sánchez Mejías, poets that expressed tributes in big style to Soledades author, at Madrid‘s Caffe and all Spain.
dc.description.resumo: Do contexto de criação da licenciatura do Curso de Letras-Espanhol na UFRN, veio a motivação para esta pesquisa, que apresenta um estudo literário do grupo de poetas conhecidos como Generación del 27, surgido na Espanha dos anos de 1920. Muitos aspectos deste estudo são temas das diversas disciplinas da licenciatura (Literatura Espanhola II, Literatura Ibero-americana, Cultura Espanhola, Tradução em Língua Espanhola). Também servirá este trabalho como inspiração para novas reflexões e propostas de tradução como travessia entre a língua de partida e de chegada, é a tradução como negociação da compreensão entre as línguas, é o decir casi lo mismo aqui em forma de poema (ECO, 2007), na tentativa de perfazer novas aprendizagens, que serão compartilhadas com alunos da graduação e da pós-graduação, seja na modalidade de ensino, extensão ou de novas pesquisas. Para contextualizar o estudo dessa geração, elegeram-se as antologias organizadas por Gerardo Diego, sob o título Poesía Española (Antologías), publicada em 2007, pelas Ediciones Cátedras, e a Antología comentada de La Generación del 27, de Víctor García de la Concha, publicada em 2006, pela Editorial Espasa Calpe. A pesquisa fez da Geração de 27 seu objeto de estudo e – a partir de diversas leituras críticas sobre a poesia feita por esses jovens poetas, sua vocação criativa de estética e vanguarda – buscou-se compreender o contexto da criação literária desses poetas del 27. Construímos o nosso alicerce nas contribuições de Antonio Maravall (2009), Eugenio D‘ors (s.d.), Severo Sarduy (1999), Lezama Lima (2011), Alfonso Reyes (1958) e Deleuze (2005) dentre outros que aportaram a compreensão da linguagem barroca, dando ênfase ao movimento pluridirecional, desconstruindo sua linearidade, criando outras novas formas, como voltas, círculos, espirais favorecendo encontros, distanciamentos ou iguais pontos de partida e chegada. Assim, os poetas del 27 aproximaram o barroco do seiscentos numa releitura, e fizeram da celebração do terceiro centenário da morte de Góngora a mirada exuberante para a volta do espírito barroco. Alfonso Reyes e Rubén Darío disseram que verdadeiros faróis iluminaram os rumos dessa geração de poetas: a luz que desdobra cintila em García Lorca, Jorge Guillén, Dámaso Alonso, Gerardo Diego e o toureiro Ignacio Sánchez Mejías, poetas que manifestaram homenagens em grande estilo ao autor das Soledades, nos cafés de Madrid e de toda a Espanha.
dc.identifier.citation: MALDONADO, Reny Gomes. A geração de 27 e o barroco: la mirada exuberante. 2015. 250f. Tese (Doutorado em Estudos da Linguagem) - Centro de Ciências Humanas, Letras e Artes, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2015.
dc.language.isopor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFRNpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: PROGRAMA DE PÓS-GRADUAÇÃO EM ESTUDOS DA LINGUAGEMpt_BR
dc.subject: Generación del 27
dc.subject: Góngora
dc.subject: "Siglo de oro"
dc.subject: Andaluzia
dc.subject: Barroco
dc.subject: Poesia
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LINGUISTICApt_BR
dc.title: A geração de 27 e o barroco: la mirada exuberante
dc.title.alternative: 27’s generation and the baroque: exuberant look
dc.typedoctoral: Thesis