Análise reflexiva sobre Consciência Corporal e Educação Física Escolar
dc.contributor.advisor | Melo, José Pereira de | |
dc.contributor.author | Dantas, Esteffane Mendonça | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Melo, José Pereira de | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Dias, Maria Aparecida | |
dc.contributor.referees3 | Góis, Rafael de | |
dc.date.issued | 2018-12-20 | |
dc.description.abstract | For a long time school physical education was concerned with shaping, training and building bodies from bodily practices, seeing the body exclusively in its biological and physiological aspect. Such an understanding made our pupils mere breeders of movements within an extremely technical and exclusive methodology. Body consciousness has long been ignored, making the culture of movement somewhat massificant and meaningless. Understanding the relationship between body awareness and physical education is of utmost importance for a re-signification of physical school education. For this reason, a theoretical research was carried out regarding the theoretical and methodological orientations for the work of corporal consciousness in the school physical education, present in the book Body Consciousness, used in the Distance Physical Education course of the Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte (UFRN). It provided a reflection about the alternative practices and their approach, as well as their methodological possibilities taking into account the other contents of Physical Education. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Por muito tempo a Educação Física escolar preocupou-se em moldar, adestrar e construir corpos a partir das práticas corporais, enxergando o corpo, exclusivamente, em seu aspecto biológico e fisiológico. Tal compreensão fazia de nossos alunos meros reprodutores de movimentos dentro de uma metodologia extremamente tecnicista e exclusiva. A consciência corporal foi, por muito tempo, ignorada, fazendo da cultura de movimento algo massificante e sem significado. Entender a relação entre a consciência corporal e a Educação Física é de extrema importância para uma ressignificação da Educação Física escolar. Por esse motivo, realizou-se uma pesquisa de caráter teórico a respeito das orientações teóricas e metodológicas para o trabalho de consciência corporal na Educação Física escolar, presentes no livro Consciência Corporal, utilizado no curso de Educação Física a distância da Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte (UFRN). Foi proporcionada uma reflexão acerca das práticas alternativas e de sua abordagem, bem como suas possibilidades metodológicas levando em conta os outros conteúdos da Educação Física. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier | 20150117472 | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | DANTAS, Estéffane Mendonça. Análise reflexiva sobre consciência corporal e Educação Física Escolar. 40 f. 2018. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação) - Departamento de Educação Física, Centro de Ciências da Saúde, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte. Natal, RN, 2018. | pt_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Educação Física | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Body awareness; Physical school education; Alternative practices. | pt_BR |
dc.title | Análise reflexiva sobre Consciência Corporal e Educação Física Escolar | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | Reflexive analysis on body consciousness and school physical education | pt_BR |
dc.type | bachelorThesis | pt_BR |