O professor polivalente dos anos iniciais do ensino fundamental da rede municipal de Natal/RN: trabalho, vivência e mediações
dc.contributor.advisor | Falcão, Jorge Tarcisio da Rocha | |
dc.contributor.author | Andrade, Letícia Raboud Mascarenhas de | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Anjos, Daniela Dias dos | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Seixas, Pablo de Sousa | |
dc.date.issued | 2017-06-28 | |
dc.description.abstract | The democratization of education possesses contradictory interests that involve both, mechanisms that reproduce inequalities and forces geared towards social transformation. In this context, the precariousness of the teaching work can produce situations of alienation which influence the work experiences. The present research focuses on the work of "polyvalent" elementary school teachers of Natal (RN-Brasil) municipal schools. It comprehends the clinic of activity perspective, an approach that explores the activity subjective dimension, enabling the expansion of consciousness and power over activity, revealing mediations and experiences. The objective of this study is to explore and analyse the teaching work constitutive elements and perceptions, its insertion context, as well as the articulation with the expression and constitution of experiences. The research covered: a descriptive and inferential quantitative stage, using a socio-professional questionnaire and a psychosocial work dimensions evaluating instrument; and a clinical qualitative stage, which made use of the Instruction to the Double (clinic of activity), promoting the dialogue with professional practice. Within this research, it has been identified a high percentile of teachers who experience loneliness at work (30.2% of the sample), as well as the connection between this perception and feelings of dissatisfaction regarding available time, pedagogical planning meetings and little familiarity with School's Political Pedagogical Project. Two 1st grade municipal school teachers participated of the research clinical qualitative stage. Different features in regard to the relation with the teaching work activity were observed: an experience established in the logic of production and class control, revealing obstacles to action and feelings of solitude; and another focused on student intellectual mobilization, expressing dynamism and job satisfaction, as well as access to resources of activity enrichment. The study concludes that it is necessary to create and reinforce working collective dimension at schools aiming at the development and construction of activity references, besides political mobilization in view of better working conditions. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A democratização da educação apresenta interesses contraditórios, envolvendo mecanismos de reprodução das desigualdades e forças voltadas à transformação social. Neste cenário, a precarização do trabalho docente pode produzir adoecimento e situações de alienação que repercutem nas vivências do trabalho. A presente pesquisa enfoca o trabalho do professor “polivalente” dos anos iniciais do ensino fundamental da rede municipal de Natal (RN-Brasil) e compreende a perspectiva da clínica da atividade. Este trabalho visa à exploração e análise de elementos e percepções constitutivas do trabalho docente e seu contexto de inserção, bem como a articulação com as vivências, sua expressão e constituição. A pesquisa compreendeu uma etapa descritiva e inferencial quantitativa, envolvendo o uso de questionário sócio profissional e instrumento de avaliação das dimensões psicossociais do trabalho; e outra etapa clínicoqualitativa, baseada na técnica de Instrução ao Sósia, que permite o diálogo do trabalhador com sua prática laboral. Foi identificado um elevado percentual de professores que se sentem solitários no trabalho (30,2% da amostra) e associação desta variável à situação de risco psicossocial. Da etapa clínico-qualitativa participaram duas professoras de 1º ano da rede municipal. Observaram-se diferentes modos de relação com a atividade: uma vivência estabelecida na lógica da produção e controle da turma, revelando impedimentos da ação e sentimentos de solidão; e outra centrada na mobilização intelectual do aluno, expressando dinamismo e satisfação laboral, além de acesso a recursos de enriquecimento da ação. Aponta-se para a necessidade de criar e fortalecer coletivos de trabalho nas escolas visando ao desenvolvimento e construção de referenciais para a ação, além da mobilização política por melhores condições de trabalho. | pt_BR |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (CAPES) | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | ANDRADE, Letícia Raboud Mascarenhas de. O professor polivalente dos anos iniciais do ensino fundamental da rede municipal de Natal/RN: trabalho, vivência e mediações. 2017. 200f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Psicologia) - Centro de Ciências Humanas, Letras e Artes, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2017. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | PROGRAMA DE PÓS-GRADUAÇÃO EM PSICOLOGIA | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Trabalho docente | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ensino fundamental | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Clínica da atividade | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Mediações | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Vivência | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::PSICOLOGIA | pt_BR |
dc.title | O professor polivalente dos anos iniciais do ensino fundamental da rede municipal de Natal/RN: trabalho, vivência e mediações | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | The elementary school teacher of Natal/RN: work, experience and mediations | pt_BR |
dc.type | masterThesis | pt_BR |