Repertório de documentos manuscritos do fundo Joaquim Martiniano Neto (Madureira) (1833-1916)
dc.contributor.advisor | Macedo, Helder Alexandre Medeiros de | |
dc.contributor.author | Pereira, Jéssica Santana Dantas | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Macedo, Muirakytan Kennedy de | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Andrade, Joel Carlos de Souza | |
dc.date.issued | 2015-12-17 | |
dc.description.abstract | Features repertoire of documents of political and administrative nature, related to the municipality of Prince, for the period from 1833 to 1916, arranged at the bottom Joaquim Martiniano Neto (M.), guarded by the laboratory of Historical Documentation (LABORDOC), higher education center the Seridó (CERES), Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte (UFRN), Campus of Caicó. The work was born from the need of building research instruments for the LABORDOC, with the objective of facilitating access to the Fund being a Madureira, continuation of the work previously done in the extension course "history and Archival Practices" during the second half of 2014. In relation to methodology, departed from literature review on Archival work and archival science; Choose the timeframe of the documents to be object of cataloguing, inside the Bottom Madureira; adoption of Cataloging sheet mounted on the abovementioned course; padding and/or revision of chips, from the consultation to the originals of the documents; inclusion of data in the database, built from Microsoft Access; review of the database; consolidation of the repertoire. The work catalogued 122 documents relating to the period from 1833 to 1916, thematic series Municipality of Prince, M., including documentary species such as press releases, statements, Petitions, laws, letters, reports, letters, correspondence, decrees, certificates, minutes, receipts, balance sheets, newsletters and regulations. This research tool will contribute to future research about the history and the daily life of the city whose political-administrative headquarters, historically, received the names of Vila Nova do Príncipe (until 1868), Prince (until 1890), City of Brazil (until 1890), to be called the city of Caicó. | pr_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Apresenta Repertório de documentos de natureza político-administrativa, ligados ao município do Príncipe, relativos ao período de 1833 a 1916, dispostos no Fundo Joaquim Martiniano Neto (Madureira), custodiado pelo Laboratório de Documentação Histórica (LABORDOC), Centro de Ensino Superior do Seridó (CERES), Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte (UFRN), Campus de Caicó. O trabalho nasceu da necessidade da construção de instrumentos de pesquisa para o LABORDOC, com o objetivo de facilitar o acesso ao Fundo Madureira, sendo uma continuação do trabalho anteriormente realizado no Curso de Extensão “História e Práticas Arquivísticas”, durante o segundo semestre de 2014. Em relação à metodologia, partiu de revisão bibliográfica em trabalhos sobre Arquivística e Arquivologia; escolha do recorte temporal dos documentos a serem objeto da catalogação, dentro do Fundo Madureira; adoção de Ficha de Catalogação montada no curso supracitado; preenchimento e/ou revisão das fichas, a partir da consulta aos originais dos documentos; inclusão dos dados das fichas em banco de dados, construído a partir do Microsoft Access; revisão do banco de dados; consolidação do repertório. O trabalho catalogou 122 documentos relativos ao período de 1833 a 1916, da série temática Município do Príncipe, do Fundo Madureira, incluindo espécies documentais como comunicados, declarações, petições, leis, cartas, relatórios, ofícios, correspondências, decretos, certidões, atas, recibos, balancetes, boletins e regulamentos. Este instrumento de pesquisa contribuirá para pesquisas futuras sobre a história e o cotidiano político-administrativo do município cuja sede, historicamente, recebeu as denominações de Vila Nova do Príncipe (até 1868), Cidade do Príncipe (até 1890), Cidade do Seridó (até 1890), até ser denominado de Cidade de Caicó. | pr_BR |
dc.identifier | 2012974064 | pr_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pr_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pr_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pr_BR |
dc.publisher.department | História Bacharelado | pr_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pr_BR |
dc.subject | Repertório | pr_BR |
dc.subject | Instrumento de Pesquisa | pr_BR |
dc.subject | Município do Príncipe | pr_BR |
dc.subject | Joaquim Martiniano Neto | pr_BR |
dc.subject | Fundo Madureira | pr_BR |
dc.title | Repertório de documentos manuscritos do fundo Joaquim Martiniano Neto (Madureira) (1833-1916) | pr_BR |
dc.type | bachelorThesis | pr_BR |