Poços artesianos: um guia prático para construção e regularização no Rio Grande do Norte
dc.contributor.advisor: França, Fagner Alexandre Nunes de
dc.contributor.author: Santos, Gefferson Frederico de Araújo
dc.contributor.referees1: Cunha, Paulo Eduardo Vieira
dc.contributor.referees2: Guerra, Nicolle Regina Cristino Belfort
dc.date.issued: 2022-12-08
dc.description.abstract: This article aims to elaborate a practical guide for the construction and regularization of artesian wells. Therefore, in the first section, the advantages and disadvantages of using this type of structure are analyzed; then, the technical procedures for the construction of an artesian well are discussed, based on NBR's 12.212 and 12.244; and, finally, in the third section, the legal procedures for obtaining the regularization of these wellsin the state of Rio Grande do Norte are discussed. After carrying out the research, which used the techniques of bibliographic and documentary research, it was possible to elaborate the following instructions for the construction of an artesian well: 1) Contact CREA registered companies and request a budget; 2) Hydrogeological study; 3) Preparation of a technical drilling project, in accordance with NBR Nº 12,212; 4) Obtaining environmental licensing; 5) Drilling of the artesian well, in accordance with NBR Nº 12,244, which must follow the following steps: 5.1) preparation of the construction site; 5.2) perforation; 5.3) dimensioning of the column of smooth tubes and filters; 5.4) pre-filter design; 5.5) placement of the column of smooth tubes and filters; 5.6) placement of the pre-filter; 5.7) development; 5.8) execution of pumping tests; 5.9) collection of water for analysis; 5.10) complementary services and works; 5.11) preparation of the final report; 6) Obtaining an operating permit; 7) Utilization ofpermanent processes of operation and maintenance.
dc.description.resumo: O presente artigo objetiva elaborar um guia prático para a construção e regularização de poços artesianos. Para tanto, na primeira seção, são analisadas as vantagens e desvantagens de utilização desse tipo de estrutura; após, são abordados os procedimentos técnicos para construção de um poço artesiano, a partir das NBR’s 12.212 e 12.244; e, finalmente, na terceira seção, são abordados os procedimentos legais para obtenção de regularização destes poços no estado do Rio Grande do Norte. A partir da realização da pesquisa, que se utilizou das técnicas da pesquisa bibliográfica e documental, foi possível elaborar o seguinte passo a passo para construção de um poço artesiano: 1) Entrar em contato em empresas registradas do CREA e solicitar elaboração de um orçamento; 2) Estudo hidrogeológico; 3) Elaboração de projeto técnico de perfuração, de acordo com a NBR Nº 12.212; 4) Obtenção do licenciamento ambiental; 5) Perfuração do poço artesiano, de acordo com a NBR Nº 12.244, a qual deve seguir as seguintes etapas: 5.1) preparação do canteiro de obras; 5.2) perfuração; 5.3) dimensionamento da coluna de tubos lisos e filtros; 5.4) dimensionamento de pré-filtro; 5.5) colocação da coluna de tubos lisos e filtros; 5.6) colocação do pré-filtro; 5.7) desenvolvimento; 5.8) execução de testes de bombeamento; 5.9) coleta de água para análise; 5.10) serviços e obras complementares; 5.11) elaboração do relatório final; 6) Obtenção de outorga para funcionamento; 7) Realização de processos permanentes de operação e manutenção.
dc.identifier.citation: SANTOS, Gefferson Frederico de Araújo. Poços artesianos: um guia prático para construção e regularização no Rio Grande do Norte. 2022. 21 f - Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Engenharia Civil) - Departamento de Engenharia Civil, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2022.
dc.languagept_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Departamento de Engenharia Civil e Ambiental
dc.publisher.initials: UFRNpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Engenharia Civi
dc.subject: Poço artesiano
dc.subject: Construção de poços artesianos
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::ENGENHARIASpt_BR
dc.title: Poços artesianos: um guia prático para construção e regularização no Rio Grande do Norte
dc.title.alternative: Artesian wells: a practical guide to construction and regularization in Rio Grande do Norte
dc.typebachelor: Thesis