A importância do brincar na educação infantil: uma análise teórica
dc.contributor.advisor: Azevedo, Barbara Raquel Coutinho Toscano
dc.contributor.author: Oliveira, Janielle Neves de
dc.contributor.referees1: Azevedo, Barbara Raquel Coutinho Toscano
dc.contributor.referees2: Ribeiro, Cynara Teixeira
dc.contributor.referees3: Araújo, Lucineide da Cruz
dc.date.issued: 2017-06-27
dc.description.abstract: The importance of playing in children's education arises through the construction of concepts of children, childhood, early childhood education and play. Thus, the goal of this Arctic is to understand how the act of playing can influence the learning of children and what place it occupies in the routine of children's institutions. The methodological approach is the bibliographic analysis allied to the experiences obtained during the graduation. This article was constructed from the historical re-signification of the concepts of children, infancy and early childhood education that allowed a greater understanding of the role the child occupied in society, especially in the seventeenth and eighteenth centuries and what role it occupies in the current organization. And from this it was possible to understand how the official documents together with other sources highlight the role of play for the development of the child and the responsibility of teachers to organize their routines considering that playing as one of the most important points of education of Together with caring and teaching.pr_BR
dc.description.resumo: Este artigo tem como objetivo e desenvolvimento compreender como o ato de brincar pode influenciar na aprendizagem das crianças e que local ele ocupa na rotina das instituições infantis. Utilizamos como procedimentos metodológicos a análise bibliográfica aliada as experiências obtidas ao longo da graduação. E a partir disso foi possível compreender de que modo os documentos oficiais, juntamente com outras fontes destacam a importância do brincar para o desenvolvimento infantil e a responsabilidade dos professores em organizar suas rotinas considerando que o brincar é de grande relevância na educação da infância juntamente com o cuidar e ensinar. Palavras-chave: Educação Infantil, Brincadeiras, Criançapr_BR
dc.identifier: 2013089859pr_BR
dc.identifier.citation: OLIVEIRA, Janielle Neves de. A importância do brincar na educação infantil: uma análise teórica. 2017. 18 f. TCC (Graduação) - Curso de Pedagogia, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2017.pr_BR
dc.languagept_BRpr_BR
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Nortepr_BR
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpr_BR
dc.publisher.department: Pedagogiapr_BR
dc.publisher.initials: UFRNpr_BR
dc.subject: Educação Infantilpr_BR
dc.subject: Brincadeiraspr_BR
dc.subject: Criançapr_BR
dc.title: A importância do brincar na educação infantil: uma análise teóricapr_BR
dc.typebachelor: Thesispr_BR