A PRAIA COMO PALCO: EXPLORANDO A PERFORMATIVIDADE DOS AMBULANTES NO PROCESSO DE CRIAÇÃO DO ATOR
dc.contributor.advisor | Haderchpek, Robson Carlos | |
dc.contributor.author | Nascimento, Joan Vinicius Ferreira do | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Barbosa, Makarios Maia | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Menezes, Thazio Silva Bezerra de | |
dc.date.issued | 2025-01-10 | |
dc.description.abstract | This article seeks to reflect on the connections between theater and the life of a street vendor. Throughout the text, I address the creative power that comes from the various aspects of my daily life. By exposing these connections, I also propose an “optical expansion” of everyday performativities and present street vendors as “social actors”. Taking the beach as a reference, I make a critical analysis of everyday reality and think about the possibilities of scenic creation based on affections. During the writing, I will be examining the relationships between my daily life as a street vendor and theater, in order to investigate whether street vendors, in their work, live in a performative state or not. Parallel to this, I describe my process of scenic investigation, bringing to the creative act this daily life that permeates me and drives my “theater making”. The artistic process is based on three principles: observation, embodiment, and theatricalization, and is anchored in studies of theater anthropology. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O presente artigo busca refletir sobre os enlaces entre o teatro e a vida de um artista de teatro vendedor ambulante. Ao longo do texto abordo a potência criativa que advém das diversas faces do meu cotidiano. Ao expor esses enlaces, proponho também uma “dilatação ótica” sobre as performatividades cotidianas e apresento os ambulantes como “atores sociais”. Tomando a praia como referência, faço uma análise crítica da realidade cotidiana e penso nas possibilidades de criação cênica a partir dos afetos. Durante a escrita vou esmiuçando as relações entre o meu cotidiano de vendedor ambulante e o teatro, a fim de investigar se os ambulantes, em seu ofício, vivem em um estado performativo ou não. Paralelo a isso, descrevo o meu processo de investigação cênica trazendo para o ato criativo esse cotidiano que me atravessa e que impulsiona o meu “fazer teatral”. O processo artístico é baseado em três princípios: observação, corporificação e teatralização, e ancora-se nos estudos da antropologia teatral. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | Nascimento, Joan Vinicius Ferreira do. A praia como palco: explorando a performatividade dos ambulantes no processo de criação do ator. Orientador: Robson Carlos Haderchpek. 2025. 56 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação de Licenciatura em Teatro) - Departamento de Artes, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2025. | pt_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | DEART/UFRN - Departamento de Artes | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | TEATRO | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Performatividade | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Cotidiano | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Atores Sociais | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Antropologia Teatral | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Corporificação | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES | pt_BR |
dc.title | A PRAIA COMO PALCO: EXPLORANDO A PERFORMATIVIDADE DOS AMBULANTES NO PROCESSO DE CRIAÇÃO DO ATOR | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | THE BEACH AS A STAGE: EXPLORING THE PERFORMATIVITY OF STREET VENDORS IN THE ACTOR'S CREATIVE PROCESS | pt_BR |
dc.type | bachelorThesis | pt_BR |