Diário de um teatro ritual antropofágico : por uma sobrevivente selvagem
dc.contributor.advisor | Haderchpek, Robson Carlos | |
dc.contributor.author | Barroso, Elze Maria de Oliveira | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Haderchpek, Robson Carlos | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Coutinho, Karyne Dias | |
dc.contributor.referees3 | Machado, Lara Rodrigues | |
dc.date.issued | 2017-06-16 | |
dc.description.abstract | This work is originated in the experiments of the course of Acting III, during the Bachelor of Theatre Arts in the Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil. The study analyses the mythical characteristics of A Savage Surviver in the creative process of ‘Éther’, theatre play performed by the group Arkhétypos (Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil, 2017). In this research, national myths are intertwined with references from the aesthetics of African religious and indigenous Brazilian traditions, as potential forces for composition in acting-performing. Other visual elements from Art History (Frida Kahlo, Henri Matisse, Bosch) and from Fashion (Rei Kawakubo, Alexander McQueen) were freely included, recalling the principle of ‘Anthropophagy’ of the Brazilian Modernist movement of 1922 (Oswald de Andrade, Tarsila do Amaral) and from ‘Tropicalist’ movement of the late 1960s (Caetano Veloso, Maria Bethania). This research relates experiences of ritualistic play (“Jogo Ritual”, Haderchpek), collective unconsciousness (Jung), the role of the myth (Joseph Campbell) during ritualistic reenactments(Artaud).This study aims to reflect upon the different ways of embodiment (a character, an archetype or being oneself), whether conscious or unconscious, voluntarily or involuntarily, with the ritualistic perspective of Inaicyra Falcão. As if it written in a trance, the author-poet is inspired by Clarice Lispector and Augusto dos Anjos, transcending the limits of language, combining personal accounts from own her experiences as writer, actor, performer, costume designer and artist, loaded of feminist transgression. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho é fruto da disciplina de Atuação III do curso de Licenciatura em Teatro da Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte. Seu objeto de estudo é a análise da persona mítica Uma Sobrevivente Selvagem no processo criativo do espetáculo Éter do Arkhétypos Grupo de Teatro. Nesta pesquisa explorou-se os mitos da cultura nacional cruzados com referências estéticas do sincretismo religioso de matriz africana e indígena como potência para composição do trabalho da atriz-performer. Foram utilizados também elementos das artes visuais (Frida Kahlo, Henri Matisse e Bosch) e da moda (Rei Kawakubo e Alexander McQueen) o que, por sua vez, fez emergir o conceito dos movimentos Antropofágico de (Oswald de Andrade, Tarsila do Amaral) e do Tropicalismo (Caetano Veloso e Maria Bethânia). Relaciona-se a esta pesquisa as experiências em estado de Jogo Ritual (Haderchpek), os estados do inconsciente coletivo (Jung) e ao papel do mito (Joseph Campbell) pessoal na cena ritual (Artaud). Refletir sobre as diferenças de incorporação consciente voluntária e incorporação inconsciente involuntária numa perspectiva ritualística (Inaicyra Falcão) são objetivos desta análise. Em tom psicografado o EU lírico, pede à licença poética inspirada em Clarice Lispector e Augusto dos Anjos a fim de narrar a trajetória deste estudo em um verdadeiro trânsito metalinguístico, enviesando o processo de uma escritora, atriz – performer, figurinista e artista do seu tempo que leva consigo a imagem do feminino transgressor. | pt_BR |
dc.description.sponsorship | Cnpq | pt_BR |
dc.identifier | 2013034260 | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | BARROSO. Elze Maria de Oliveira. Diário de um teatro ritual antropofágico : por uma sobrevivente selvagem. 2017. 111 f. Monografia (Licenciatura em Teatro) - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte. Centro de Ciências Humanas, Letras e Artes, Natal, 2017. | pt_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Licenciatura em Teatro | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Antropofágico | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Anthropophagy, | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Teatro Ritual, | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Jogo Ritual | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Arquétipo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Mito | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Incorporação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Moda | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Artes Visuais | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | Artes, Teatro, Antropologia, Ritual, Performance | pt_BR |
dc.title | Diário de um teatro ritual antropofágico : por uma sobrevivente selvagem | pt_BR |
dc.type | bachelorThesis | pt_BR |