Matriciamento em saúde mental: atuação de núcleos de apoio à saúde da família
dc.contributor.advisor | Guimarães, Jacileide | |
dc.contributor.advisorID | pt_BR | |
dc.contributor.author | Brito, Andiara Araújo Cunegundes de | |
dc.contributor.authorID | pt_BR | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Amorim, Ana Karenina de Melo Arraes | |
dc.contributor.referees1ID | pt_BR | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Bosco Filho, João | |
dc.contributor.referees2ID | pt_BR | |
dc.date.issued | 2014-12-16 | |
dc.description.abstract | In the context of break with psychiatric hospitals, the Brazilian Psychiatric Reform is a historical process of reformulation of knowledge and mental health practices. In this way, the Centers of Support for Family Health (NASF) have been acting in the supply of matrix support in mental health. So, the present research aims to analyze the actions which the NASF is taking for the matrix support in mental health in the city of Natal/RN. This is a kind of research descriptive, exploratory and qualitative. The data collection, was made by a direct observation of the professional pratices and semi-structured interviews with health professionals NASF's. The Data were analyzed according to thematic analysis technique, with the support of the content analysis method, which is a way to investigate clusters of meanings which make up the communication of the investigated object. Three analytical categories were organized by this method, whose titles were inspired in two theories in the health field called “Health to Paidéia” and “Expanded Clinic”. The name of the categories are: 1. “Mental illness in brackets: working dimensions of the Centers of Support for Family Health interfaces with the concrete subject”, which is about the work process of NASF; 2. “Freedom and engagement in the arrangement of matrix support in mental health”, which explore the matrix support limitations in mental health in Natal/RN from the professionals interviewed at the NASF’s; 3. “Between the desire and interest: influence of expert orientation in mental health in Psychosocial Care Network” (RAPS), which is related to matrix support in mental health, as an organizational arrangement responsible to ensure intersectoral and comprehensive care, strategies inside of context of the constitution of RAPS. We can extract and say that the actions of NASF teams in the brazilian city called Natal/RN, still not part of a structured link with health care networks, as happens with the absence of discussions and lack of professionals in the matrix support. In addition, there is a difficulty to do an specialized orientation in mental health because of the lack of human resources in this area and of the insufficient number of the replacement services for psychiatric hospital pratices, bringing up the discussion about the consolidation and expansion of RAPS in fact investigated. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | No contexto de ruptura com a instituição manicomial, a Reforma Psiquiátrica brasileira é um processo histórico de reformulação dos saberes e práticas em saúde mental. Contribuindo com o fortalecimento desse processo, os Núcleos de Apoio à Saúde da Família (NASF) atuam na oferta de apoio matricial em saúde mental. Nesse sentido, a presente pesquisa objetiva analisar as ações desenvolvidas pelo NASF referentes ao apoio matricial em saúde mental no município de Natal/RN. Trata-se de uma pesquisa descritiva e exploratória com abordagem qualitativa. Para a coleta de dados, foram realizadas as técnicas de observação direta não participante e entrevista semiestruturada junto aos profissionais de saúde dos NASF’s. Os dados foram tratados à luz do método de análise temática, que consiste em investigar núcleos de significados que compõem a comunicação referente ao objeto investigado. Foram organizadas três categorias de análise, cujos títulos foram inspirados na perspectiva do efeito Paidéia e da clínica ampliada, a saber: 1. “Doença mental entre parênteses: dimensões de trabalho do NASF em interface com o sujeito concreto”, abordando o processo de trabalho do NASF; 2. “Liberdade e engajamento no arranjo do apoio matricial em saúde mental”, explorando as limitações do matriciamento em saúde mental em Natal/RN a partir dos profissionais entrevistados dos NASF’s; 3. “Entre o desejo e o interesse: influência do matriciamento em saúde mental na Rede de Atenção Psicossocial (RAPS)”, referente ao apoio matricial em saúde mental como um arranjo organizacional incumbido de garantir intersetorialidade e integralidade do cuidado, estratégias inerentes à constituição da RAPS. Podemos extrair e considerar que as ações das equipes de NASF em Natal-RN ainda não compõem um elo estruturado junto às redes de atenção à saúde, pois acontecem com carência de discussões e escassez de profissionais empenhados no apoio matricial. Além disso, uma dificuldade marcante para se realizar matriciamento em saúde mental é a insuficiência de recursos humanos e de serviços substitutivos, trazendo à tona a discussão acerca da consolidação e ampliação da RAPS na realidade investigada. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | BRITO, Andiara Araújo Cunegundes de. Matriciamento em saúde mental: atuação de núcleos de apoio à saúde da família. 2014. 100f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Saúde Coletiva) - Centro de Ciências da Saúde, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2014. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | PROGRAMA DE PÓS-GRADUAÇÃO EM SAÚDE COLETIVA | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Apoio matricial | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Saúde mental | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Núcleos de Apoio à Saúde da Família | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::SAUDE COLETIVA | pt_BR |
dc.title | Matriciamento em saúde mental: atuação de núcleos de apoio à saúde da família | pt_BR |
dc.type | masterThesis | pt_BR |