Gestão da Ti Bimodal na administração pública federal brasileira - proposta de framework de melhores práticas para a transformação digital
dc.contributor.advisor: Sousa Neto, Manoel Veras de
dc.contributor.author: Campos, Paulemir Gonçalves
dc.contributor.referees1: Clemente, Thárcylla Rebecca Negreiros
dc.contributor.referees2: Araújo, Afrânio Galdino de
dc.contributor.referees3: Leão Júnior, Fernando Pontual de Souza
dc.contributor.referees4: Silva, Gilson Gomes da
dc.date.issued: 2022-07-15
dc.description.abstract: Introduction: Considering the Bimodal IT Management to obtain an adequate Digital Transformation (DT) of the Federal Public Administration (FPA) of Brazil; and that SERPRO (Data Processing Federal Service) is the largest IT company of the Brazilian FPA and study object this doctoral research; and, the existence of a theoretical lacune in the Administration area in the context of Bimodal IT Management and DT in the federal public sector. Goal: To proposal a framework for the Bimodal IT Management of SERPRO with the best practices for the DT of the Brazilian FPA, initially on the 'Governance' and 'Architecture' of the Bimodal IT and on the 'Strategy' and 'Architecture' of the DT. Metodology: In 'phase-1', a research was carried out on Bimodal IT Management for DT in FPA of Brazil. In 'phase-2', an on-line survey questionnaire was applied with 30 questions (07 respondent profile, 19 quantitatives and 04 qualitatives) to IT (Information Technology) people from SERPRO (Brasília Headquarters and other regional offices). And, in 'phase-3', two quantitative analysis (Descriptive Statistical and Structural Equation Modeling) and a qualitative analysis (Similitude Analysis) was executed on respective answers obtained Results: The theoretical-empirical ajusted proposal framework for the Bimodal IT Management of SERPRO with the best practices for DT of the FPA of Brazil, focusing on the ‘Management’, 'Governance' and 'Architecture' dimensions of the Bimodal IT and on the 'Strategy' and 'Architecture' dimensions of the DT. Conclusion: The main contribution of this research at the doctoral level were the suggestions for improvements indicated by the theoretical-empirical ajusted proposal framework for the Bimodal IT Management of SERPRO with the best practices for Digital Transformation (DT) of the Brazilian Federal Public Administration (FPA).
dc.description.resumo: Introdução: Considerando a Gestão da TI Bimodal para obter-se uma Transformação Digital (TD) adequada da Administração Pública Federal (APF) do Brasil; e que o SERPRO (Serviço Federal de Processamento de Dados) é a maior empresa de TI da APF brasileira e objeto de estudo dessa pesquisa de doutorado; E, a existência de uma lacuna teórica na área de Administração no contexto de Gestão da TI Bimodal e de TD no setor público federal. Objetivo: Propor um framework para a Gestão da TI Bimodal do SERPRO com as melhores práticas para a TD da APF brasileira, inicialmente em relação à ‘Governança’ e ‘Arquitetura’ da TI Bimodal e à ‘Estratégia’ e ‘Arquitetura’ de TD. Metodologia: Na ‘fase-1’ efetuou-se uma pesquisa sobre Gestão da TI Bimodal para a TD na APF do Brasil. Na ‘fase-2’ foi aplicado um questionário on-line com 30 questões (07 do perfil do respondente, 19 quantitativas e 04 qualitativas) a pessoas de TI (Tecnologia da Informação) do SERPRO (Sede Brasília e demais regionais). E, na ‘fase-3’ foram efetuadas duas análises quantitativas (Estatística Descritiva e Modelagem de Equações Estruturais) e uma análise qualitativa (Análise de Similitudes) das respectivas respostas obtidas. Resultados: O framework proposto ajustado ‘teórico-empírico’ para a Gestão da TI Bimodal do SERPRO com as melhores práticas para a TD da APF do Brasil, focando nas dimensões ‘Gestão’, ‘Governança’ e ‘Arquitetura’ da TI Bimodal e nas dimensões ‘Estratégia’ e ‘Arquitetura’ de TD. Conclusão: A principal contribuição dessa pesquisa em nível de doutorado foram as sugestões de melhorias apontadas pelo framework proposto ajustado teórico-empírico para a Gestão da TI Bimodal do SERPRO com as melhores práticas para Transformação Digital (TD) da Administração Pública Federal (APF) brasileira.
dc.identifier.citation: CAMPOS, Paulemir Gonçalves. Gestão da Ti Bimodal na administração pública federal brasileira - proposta de framework de melhores práticas para a transformação digital. 2022. 253f. Tese (Doutorado em Administração) - Centro de Ciências Sociais Aplicadas, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2022.
dc.languagept_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFRNpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: PROGRAMA DE PÓS-GRADUAÇÃO EM ADMINISTRAÇÃOpt_BR
dc.subject: Framework
dc.subject: Gestão da TI Bimodal
dc.subject: Transformação digital
dc.subject: Serviço Federal de Processamento de Dados (SERPRO)
dc.subject: Administração Pública Federal Brasileira
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAOpt_BR
dc.title: Gestão da Ti Bimodal na administração pública federal brasileira - proposta de framework de melhores práticas para a transformação digital
dc.title.alternative: Bimodal it management in brazilian federal public administration - best practices framework proposal for digital transformation
dc.typedoctoral: Thesis