Levantamento das práticas integrativas e complementares em saúde em uma região metropolitana
dc.contributor.advisor | Sampaio, Ana Tânia Lopes | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | DRA. ANA TÂNIA LOPES SAMPAIO | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.author | Rocha, Williana Santos da | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Negrão, Oswaldo Gomes Corrêa | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Lima, Jônia Cybele Santos | |
dc.date.issued | 2018-12-17 | |
dc.description.abstract | The Unified Health System (SUS), instituted since 1988, brings with it the care model based on comprehensive care. In this sense, in 2006, the Integrative and Comple-mentary Practices in Health (PICS) was made official in the Brazilian Health System. The Practices cover complex medical systems and therapeutic resources that have effective and safe technologies. Thus, the study comprised a survey of the scenario of Integrative and Complementary Practices in Health in the Metropolitan Region of Natal / RN. It is an analytical, descriptive, exploratory study that covered all municipalities in the Metro-politan Region of Natal / RN, which are: Natal, Parnamirim, Macaíba, São Gonçalo do Amarante, Extremoz, Ceará-Mirim, São José de Mipibu, Nísia Floresta, Monte Alegre, Vera Cruz, Maxaranguape, Ielmo Marinho, Arês and Goianinha, according to Comple-mentary Law n ° 559, of December 28, 2015 (RIO GRANDE DO NORTE, 2015). The research began by reviewing articles in order to attest to the local existence of the service. There was also documentary analysis (laws and ordinances) in order to evidence the im-plementation of the municipal policy of Integrative and Complementary Practices in Health. Secondly, an analysis was made of the database of the Module II Team, the II cycle of the National Program for the Improvement of Access and Quality of Primary Care - PMAQ, 2014. After analyzing the official documents and accessing the infor-mation from the PMAQ database, 2nd cycle, 2014, it was noticed that there was, in fact, a considerable performance of Integrative and Complementary Practices in Health by the Primary Care professionals of this region. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O Sistema Único de Saúde (SUS), instituído desde 1988, traz consigo o modelo de atenção pautado na atenção integral. Nesse sentido, em 2006 foi oficializado no Sistema de Saúde brasileiro as Práticas Integrativas e Complementares em Saúde (PICS). As Práticas abrangem sistemas médicos complexos e recursos terapêuticos que dispõem de tecnologias eficazes e seguras. Dessa forma, o estudo compreendeu um levantamento do cenário das Práticas Integrativas e Complementares em Saúde na Região Metropolitana de Natal/RN. É um estudo analítico, descritivo, de caráter exploratório, que abrangeu todos os municípios da Região Metropolitana de Natal/RN, os quais são: Natal, Parnamirim, Macaíba, São Gonçalo do Amarante, Extremoz, Ceará-Mirim, São José de Mipibu, Nísia Floresta, Monte Alegre, Vera Cruz, Maxaranguape, Ielmo Marinho, Arês e Goianinha, conforme Lei Complementar n° 559, de 28 de dezembro de 2015 (RIO GRANDE DO NORTE, 2015). A pesquisa iniciou-se pela revisão de artigos a fim de atestar a existência local do serviço. Houve também a análise documental (leis e portarias) com intuito de evidenciar a implantação da política municipal de Práticas Integrativas e Complementares em Saúde. Em segundo momento, realizou-se análise do banco de dados do Módulo II Equipe, do II ciclo do Programa Nacional de Melhoria do Acesso e da Qualidade da Atenção Básica – PMAQ, 2014. Após análise dos documentos oficiais e do acesso as informações do banco de dados do PMAQ, 2º ciclo, 2014, percebeu-se que já existia, de fato, uma considerável atuação das Práticas Integrativas e Complementares em Saúde pelos profissionais da Atenção Básica dessa região. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier | 2015080727 | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | ROCHA, Williana Santos da. Levantamento das práticas integrativas e complementares em saúde em uma região metropolitana. 2018. 38f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Saúde Coletiva), Departamento de Saúde Coletiva, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2018. | pt_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | SAÚDE COLETIVA | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Terapias Complementares | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Atenção Primária em Saúde | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Integralidade em Saúde | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Serviços de Saúde | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Complementary Therapies | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Primary Health Care | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Integrality in Health | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Health Services | pt_BR |
dc.title | Levantamento das práticas integrativas e complementares em saúde em uma região metropolitana | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | Mapping of integrative and complementary practices in health in a metropolitan region | pt_BR |
dc.type | bachelorThesis | pt_BR |